Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludwig von Mises Institute (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 1610161238 ISBN 13: 9781610161237
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludwig von Mises Institute, 2015
ISBN 10: 1610161238 ISBN 13: 9781610161237
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludwig von Mises Institute, 2015
ISBN 10: 1610161238 ISBN 13: 9781610161237
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 147929361X ISBN 13: 9781479293612
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 147929361X ISBN 13: 9781479293612
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludwig von Mises Institute, 2015
ISBN 10: 1610161238 ISBN 13: 9781610161237
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Contains marginalia and/or underlining. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848398 ISBN 13: 9781603848398
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512239372 ISBN 13: 9781512239379
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 147929361X ISBN 13: 9781479293612
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 147929361X ISBN 13: 9781479293612
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 147929361X ISBN 13: 9781479293612
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "There are only four or five who maintain the dictator not the six thousand but a hundred thousand, and even millions, cling to the tyrant by this cord to which they are tied." Tyranny is not imposed; it is invited. La Boetie maps how power metastasizes through favors, flattery, and fear-how millions bend the knee so a few can rise. A cold, lucid anatomy of submission, and a quiet, devastating call to end it. La Boetie maps how power metastasizes through favors, flattery, and fear. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adagio Press 12/7/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1944855017 ISBN 13: 9781944855017
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Discourse on Voluntary Servitude: Why People Enslave Themselves to Authority. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 147929361X ISBN 13: 9781479293612
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848398 ISBN 13: 9781603848398
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848398 ISBN 13: 9781603848398
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848398 ISBN 13: 9781603848398
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. An elegant English version of La Boetie's Discourse on Voluntary Servitude, which is both a key to understanding much of Montaigne and a major piece of early modern political thought. --Timothy Hampton, Professor of French and Comparative Literature, University of California, Berkeley.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.