Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Limi, 1977
ISBN 10: 0785323074 ISBN 13: 9780785323075
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 0821364928 ISBN 13: 9780821364925
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por PI, 1997
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in very good+ condition. 160 pages, 19x13cm. Dozens of treatments for common ailments. [5oz]. Book.
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, U. S. A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0785321896 ISBN 13: 9780785321897
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illlustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover 1st edition - Some shelf and edgewear, otherwise a good clean solid copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Limited, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0785321896 ISBN 13: 9780785321897
Librería: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Boards lightly worn at the corners and spine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0316100528 ISBN 13: 9780316100526
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0316100528.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, 1998
ISBN 10: 0785321896 ISBN 13: 9780785321897
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover/No Jacket. Condición: Fine. First. pp.72 clean tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0631133275.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Physica-Verlag Heidelberg, 2000
ISBN 10: 3790812838 ISBN 13: 9783790812831
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 171 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Deutsch Inst Study of Eco P, 2008
ISBN 10: 1553391616 ISBN 13: 9781553391616
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108949452 ISBN 13: 9781108949453
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108949452 ISBN 13: 9781108949453
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108949452 ISBN 13: 9781108949453
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108949452 ISBN 13: 9781108949453
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Tax policies are informed by principles developed in the tax theory and policy literature. This Element surveys the policy lessons that emerge from optimal tax analysis since the 1970s. This Element begins with the evolution of tax policy principles from the comprehensive income approach to the expenditure tax approach to normative tax analysis based on social welfare maximization and recounts key results from the optimal income tax analysis inspired by Mirrlees and extended by Diamond to the extensive margin approach. This Element also emphasizes analytical techniques that yield empirically relevant concepts and show the equity-efficiency trade-off at the heart of tax policy. We also extend the analysis to recent literature incorporating involuntary unemployment, and policies like welfare and unemployment insurance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Deutsch Inst Study of Eco P, 2008
ISBN 10: 1553391624 ISBN 13: 9781553391623
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Deutsch Inst Study of Eco P, 2008
ISBN 10: 1553391616 ISBN 13: 9781553391616
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108949452 ISBN 13: 9781108949453
Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Marks to the cover. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521732115 ISBN 13: 9780521732116
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521732115 ISBN 13: 9780521732116
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Joe Weissmann Ilustrador. 1ST. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Joe Weissmann Ilustrador. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108949452 ISBN 13: 9781108949453
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Physica-Verlag Heidelberg, 2000
ISBN 10: 3790812838 ISBN 13: 9783790812831
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 2000. 171 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Publicado por Publications International Ltd., 1997
Librería: Fred M. Wacholz, Elkhart, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Book near fine, soft cover. Very handsome country scene in color on stiff glossy paper. Spine and inner hinges are as new with no previous owner's marks. Bright, clean text with drawings throughout. All the medical information is common sense and wisdom!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2022-04, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108949452 ISBN 13: 9781108949453
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108949452 ISBN 13: 9781108949453
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.