Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por (Pymble, Australia: Angus & Roberston, 1992 [1982]), 1992
Librería: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoquarto, 201 pp., index, bibliography, glossary, ill. with numerous color photos. a fine, comprehensive modern treatment of the subject. very good copy in d.j.
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Reprinted. CLEAN Fine 1984 hard cover with Fine dust jacket. appears unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson (UK) September 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0207148481 ISBN 13: 9780207148484
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson (UK) September 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0207148481 ISBN 13: 9780207148484
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus And Robertson, Sydney, 1982
ISBN 10: 0207148481 ISBN 13: 9780207148484
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 199 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, Sydney, Australia, 1984
ISBN 10: 0207148481 ISBN 13: 9780207148484
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Maloney, Betty Ilustrador. Reprint. 199pp.incl.index; HB green w/white; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ yellow&green w/blk.; spine sunned. Each species accompanied aby a full-colour photograph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, Australia, 1989
ISBN 10: 0207148481 ISBN 13: 9780207148484
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint. 201 pages. Ex-Library. Book and Jacket are both in Good condition. There is some light shelf and reading wear and age marks to the inside pages, but still a presentable copy.
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Alec BlomberyFormat: HardbackNumber of Pages: 199The book titled Palms: An Informative, Practical Guide to Palms of the World - Their Cultivation, Care and Landscape Use by the author Alec Blombery. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title. Hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0207148481 ISBN 13: 9780207148484
Librería: M and R Clark, Halifax, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Ex library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1984
ISBN 10: 0207148481 ISBN 13: 9780207148484
Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Reprint. 199pp, index, colour photos throughout. Ills. by Betty Maloney. Owner name else ex. cond. Size: Large 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus and Robertson, 1st edition, 1982, 1983
ISBN 10: 0207148481 ISBN 13: 9780207148484
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. Hbk 1st edition 199pp profusely illustr throughout in color an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in sleeve-protected dj as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0207148481 ISBN 13: 9780207148484
Librería: M and R Clark, Halifax, Reino Unido
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Reprint.
Librería: M and R Clark, Halifax, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint. is actually mint but has a slight bump to bottom of spine.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto, PP.199, Fabulous Color Photos By Betty Maloney, An Informative, Practical Guide To Palms Of The World: Their Cultivation, Care And Landscape Use; Provenance: From the library of Dr. Thomas Lovejoy 1941-2021 an American Ecologist, Yale University Graduate and President of the Amazon Biodiversity Center in Brazil. He also held appointments at the United Nations, George Mason University, and the World Bank and received recognition worldwide for his work including posthumously from the National Geographic Society with its highest honor the Hubbard Medal. Credited with E. O. Wilson of coining the term "biological diversity" in 1980, he spent his life working in science and public policy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0207148481 ISBN 13: 9780207148484
Librería: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4to. hardcover. 195pp. index, colour illus. Very good. / very good d/w.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Angus & Robertson, 1984. Grand in-4 cartonné, jaquette ill., 199 p. With illustrations by Betty Maloney. Très bon état."An informative, practical guide to palms of the world : their cultivation, care and landscape use.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ANGUS & ROBERTSON PUBLISHERS, 1982
ISBN 10: 0207148481 ISBN 13: 9780207148484
Librería: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Satisfaisant. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Satisfaisant. BETTY MALONEY Ilustrador.
Publicado por Angus & Robertson Sydney 1982, 1982
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy large octavo 199pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., maps, appends., bibliog., index, Following a general introduction giving advice on the cultivation and use of palms in gardens and as container plants, this book provides a definitive description of each palm type. Each species discussed is accompanied by a full-colour photograph, with habitat, landscape use and cultivation advice.
Publicado por . Melbourne, Angus & Robertson, [1992], ., 1992
Librería: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to [29.5 x 22 cm]; [vi], 201 pp, hundreds of fine color illustrations from photos, including full page, glossary, bibliog, index. original green cloth, title lettering on spine, dj (not clipped), fine and clean copy, unmarked. A comprehensive treatment of all aspects of cultivation, propagation, landscaping, growing in containers, etc, with detailed descriptions of each species, and lists of species that will grow under various conditions. A picture of this book is available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson Publishers, London, Sydney, Melbourne, 1982
ISBN 10: 0207148481 ISBN 13: 9780207148484
Librería: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, signed by the author. Board edges are thumbed. Page edges are lightly foxed and discoloured. Free endpapers and pastedowns are lightly thumbed and bear the odd stain, so too title pages. Coloured plates are bright and clear. Previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper, else book is in good condition. Dustjacket is lightly thumbed. Spine is sunned and to a lesser degree the covers. Some rubbing and light discolouration. Else in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound. This book weighs over 1kg and will attract extra postage to destinations outside of Australia. Please contact bookseller for postage quote. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por . Melbourne, Angus & Robertson, [1982], First edition., 1982
Librería: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to [29.5 x 22 cm]; [vi], 199 pp, hundreds of fine color illustrations from photos, including full page, glossary, bibliog, index. original green cloth, title lettering on spine and cover, dj (not clipped), fine and clean copy, unmarked. A comprehensive treatment of all aspects of cultivation, propagation, landscaping, growing in containers, etc, with detailed descriptions of each species, and lists of species that will grow under various conditions. A picture of this book is available on request.
Publicado por , 1982 **aa4, 1982
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono (Good). un grande volume in ottime condizioni, copertina rigida con sovracoperta, 200 pagine, interamente illustrato a colori, testo in inglese. Book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Australia, Angus & Robertson, Australia, 1982
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 17,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono (Good). *sl21An informative, practical guide to palms of the world: the cultivation, care & landscape use. Opera in ottime condizioni in lingua inglese, copertina rigida, sovraccoperta, pp. 201, ill. nt a colori e in b,n. Book.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 28,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAngus & Robertson Publishers, London 1982. 199 pp. Hardcover with d/w. 29x22 cm. Owner signatures. Good condition.
Publicado por London: Angus & Robertson (1992)., 1992
Librería: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback in very good condition with dust wrapper.
Año de publicación: 1984
Librería: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, Australia
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Sydney 1984). 4to. Orig. cloth. Dustjacket. (vi, 200pp.). With numerous col. plates, some full-page, and text-illusts by B. Maloney.
Año de publicación: 1982
Librería: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, Australia
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSydney 1982. 4to. Orig. cloth. Dustjacket. VI200pp. With numerous col. plates some full-page and text-illusts. by B. Maloney. 1st edition.
Año de publicación: 1982
Librería: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, Australia
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSydney 1982. 4to. Orig. cloth. Dustjacket. vi 200pp. With numerous col. plates some full-page and text-illusts by B. Maloney. Bookplate on front endpaper. 1st ed.