Publicado por Family Line Publications
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The General Society of the War of 1812, 1989
Librería: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good hardcover edition, has some dog earred pages. No names, there are some small pencil marks in the margins. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clearfield Company, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0806351055 ISBN 13: 9780806351056
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. Very Good Hardcover "1993 edition with added 2000 Supplement".
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Chronicle of War of 1812 Soldiers, Seamen, and Marines. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Society of the war of 1812, Pennsylvania, 1994
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First American Edition. Navy hardcover shows no edgewear but has three fingerprints on the bottom corner of the front cover. The 167 pages are clean, tight and unmarked andthe book appears unread.
Publicado por Reprinted for Clearfield Co. by Genealogical Pub. Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Reprint. Slight chip to front pastedown, else Very Good. (General Society of the War of 1812, registers, history) [ISBN 0806348666] A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0806348666 ISBN 13: 9780806348667
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company 11/17/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0806348666 ISBN 13: 9780806348667
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Roster of the General Society of the War of 1812: 1989, and Supplement to the 1989 Roster. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The General Society of the War of 1812, Inc., Mendenhall, PA, 1989
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Binding clean; gilt bright. Pages are clean. ; AMH15C; 241 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company 2009-06, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806351055 ISBN 13: 9780806351056
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Family Line Publications: Maryland, 1993
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Black paper over boards with gold lettering on the front cover and spine, and the crest of the Maryland Society of the War of 1812 in gold on the front cover. Title page is dated 1993. 138 pages. Very good condition. Some small smudges on the front cover. Front free endpaper has a 2 inch wide discolored spot where it looks as though a sticker was previously affixed. Please email us with questions or to see photos.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maryland Society of the War of 1812, 2001
ISBN 10: 0806351055 ISBN 13: 9780806351056
Librería: Bayside Books of Maryland, IOBA, Sykesville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 2001, ISBN 0806351055. Text of 1993 edition, combined with 2000 Supplement, and reprinted as a combined volume in 2001. Maryland Society of the War of 1812. "This volume is arranged alphabeticallyby surname of the veteran of the War of 1812 for whom a member of the Maryland Society claims direct or collateral descent. A brief biographical sketch is provided of the soldiers, seamen, or marines. Each entry consists of: dates and places of birth, death and marriage, and service during the War of 1812. The name of the member(s) claiming descent is provided at the end of the entry. With regard to the member claiming descent, following his name two numbers appear in brackets. The first is the Maryland State Society membership number, and the second is the National Society's number." An extensive Name index is provided that links members whose surname differs from that of the individual that served in the War of 1812.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company 2010-11, 2010
ISBN 10: 0806348666 ISBN 13: 9780806348667
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 27,01
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The General Society of the War of 1812, Inc., 1994
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Navy blue cloth over boards with gold lettering. Dated 1994 on copyright page. 167 pages. Very good condition. Binding is strong. Corners very lightly rubbed. Pages bright and clean. A small yellow stain from the a missing sticker on the front attached endpaper. Overall very good condition. Please email with questions or to see any photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0806348674 ISBN 13: 9780806348674
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 87,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company 2010-11, 2010
ISBN 10: 0806348674 ISBN 13: 9780806348674
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 69,61
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0806348666 ISBN 13: 9780806348667
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 30,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 83,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0806348674 ISBN 13: 9780806348674
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 81,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Illustrated.
Publicado por Mendenhall, PA : General Society of the War of 1812, 1972, 1989, 1989
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. xi, 241 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. ; OCLC 1321926593 ; blue cloth no dustjacket ; On September 14, 1814, the Society of the War of 1812 in the state of Maryland was founded and also known as "Defenders of Baltimore". On January 9, 1854 the Society of the War of 1812 in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania was also founded. In 1894, the members of both societies held a joint meeting in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. These two societies were joined by delegates from the New York, Massachusetts and Connecticut societies. Later in 1894, four societies met again at Independence Hall, and joined together and formed the General Society of the War of 1812. The four societies that met together were Maryland, Pennsylvania, Massachusetts and Connecticut. ; FINE. Book.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806351055 ISBN 13: 9780806351056
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.