Birney imes (50 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (50)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 1994

    1560984120 / 9781560984122

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,67

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. This book is a reference or reading copy only. The book has some shelfwear, edge wear, corner wear; light warping to front cover from slight water damage. Inside pages have no writing. Not a collectible copy. ; 8.5 X 0.25 X 10 inches; 63 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 1994

    1560984120 / 9781560984122

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,85

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback. 1st paperback. Minor wear to wrappers, otherwise very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Friends of Photography, San Francisco, CA 1989

    093328652X / 9780933286528

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 64 pages. Features an introductory essay by Featherstone Includes 5 portfolios of black and white photographs and 2 in color from these photographers: Shelby Lee Adams, Debbie Fleming Caffery, Doug Dubois, Roland Freeman, Birney Imes, Stephen Marc and Marilyn Nancen. A fine copy in wrappe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 1994

    1560984120 / 9781560984122

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,61

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Mississippi 1994

    0878056963 / 9780878056965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jackson County Friends of the Library, Sylva, Estados Unidos de AmericaJackson County Friends of the Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington 1994

    1560984120 / 9781560984122

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowsing Is Arousing

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 63 pages. Softcover. Extensive b&w photographs throughout. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to wrappers. Record # 352357.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington 1994

    1560984120 / 9781560984122

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowsing Is Arousing

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 63 pages. Softcover. Extensive b&w photographs throughout. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to wrappers. Record # 352353.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Mississippi 1994

    0878056963 / 9780878056965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Southern California

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,40

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Paperback Book.

  • Editorial: The Friends of Photography, San Francisco 1989

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. 64p., 9x11 inches, biographical sketches, illustrated with b&w and color plates from photos, very good in original wraps. Untitled 48. Several of the photographers document urban and rural African American communities.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Friends of Photography, San Francisco 1989

    093328652X / 9780933286528

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, Estados Unidos de AmericaVincent Borrelli, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 19,65

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Printed stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Edited and with a preface by David Featherstone. Photographs by Shelby Lee Adams, Debbie Fleming Caffery, Doug Dubois, Roland L. Freeman, Bir

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Mississippi 1994

    0878056963 / 9780878056965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PDNB Gallery, Denton, Estados Unidos de AmericaPDNB Gallery

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Softcover, 8 3/4 x 11 x 1/4 in., 1 lbs 2 oz., Covers have normal sogns of shelf wear; front cover has 2 in. light crease visible in raking light, bottom right corner has very small amout of bowing, back cover has light dicoloration along binding edge and old sticker price; Book: normal sisngs of shelf wear, pa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 1994

    1560984120 / 9781560984122

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Leahi Books, Olalla, Estados Unidos de AmericaLeahi Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Partial to Home: Photographs by Birney Imes from the Photographers at Work Smithsonian Institution Press Series. 1994 First Edition Stated PB ISBN 1560984120 From the Afterword by Vince Aletti: "Birney Imes was born in 1951 in Columbus, Mississippi, . . . a deep south nexus that continue

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian Books (DC) 1994

    1560984120 / 9781560984122

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Smithsonian, 1994. Quarto. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Washington/London, Smithsonian Institution Press / Constance Sullivan Editions 1994

    1560984120 / 9781560984122

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, HolandaPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 27,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperbound, small 4to 63 pp., 29 plates high quality print; interview, short biography; part of series; other parts of series also available; nearfine condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Mississippi 1994

    0878056963 / 9780878056965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 27,28

    Envío por EUR 14,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Mississippi 1994

    0878056963 / 9780878056965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Owl Pen Books, Greenwich, Estados Unidos de AmericaOwl Pen Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight wave overall to this wide paperback. Sharpie remainder mark to bottom edge. Light scuffing overall to glossy wraps. Age-toning cover and interior edges. Corners a bit bumped with a small dent to outer edge of front cover near bottom. Some darker rubbing to back cover near spi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington 1994

    1560984120 / 9781560984122

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Phototitles Limited, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoPhototitles Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,74

    Envío por EUR 31,30 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Like others in the series, showcases a photographer's work, accompanied by a biographical sketch and a brief interview. This collection features Imes' work photographing black people in the South.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Mississippi 2002

    087805846X / 9780878058464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 6,93 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: As New. Second Edition. Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, 2002.FINE in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. SECOND Softcover Edition, First Printing. As new.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Pr of Mississippi 2012

    1617036927 / 9781617036927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,04

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 124 pages. 11.33x0.70x10.31 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Pr of Mississippi 1990

    0878054375 / 9780878054374

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 48,82

    Envío por EUR 6,92 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

  • Editorial: Untitled 48/ The Friends of Photography, San Francisco 1989

    093328652X / 9780933286528

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Quarto. 84pp. Illustrated from photographs. Printed wrappers. Slightly bumped at tip of one corner, else a fine copy. Nice catalogue for a joint exhibition of seven photographers, including Roland L. Freeman, Marilyn Nance, Shelby Lee Adams, Debbie Fleming Caffery, Doug Dubois, Birney I

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNIVERSITY PRESS OF MISSISSIPPI, MISSISSIPPI 1994

    0878056963 / 9780878056965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, Estados Unidos de AmericaSTUDIO V

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 58,04

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Issued Without DJ. 1st Edition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Mississippi 1994

    0878056963 / 9780878056965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource for Art and Music Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 66,97

    Envío por EUR 4,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Signed on title page. Bright, sharp copy, no markings other than signature. Well packaged, ships with tracking. Signed by Photographer.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Pr of Mississippi 2012

    1617036927 / 9781617036927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 66,86

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 124 pages. 11.33x0.70x10.31 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: New York: Whitney Museum of American Art at Philip Morris, [1988]. 1988

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 8vo. 19 pp. Very Good. Soft covers. Pictorial orange covers with minor sun damage to edges. Staple binding. B&W plates throughout. Essay by Max Kozloff. Includes images by Bill Burke, Nan Goldin, Birney Imes, and Judith Joy Ross. Scarce.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Pr of Mississippi 1990

    0878054375 / 9780878054374

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 86,10

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNIV PR OF MISSISSIPPI 2012

    1617036927 / 9781617036927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 41,86

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. In this famed collection of full-color photographs, Birney Imes reveals a previously unexplored and now nearly vanished domain, the black juke joints of the Mississippi Delta. Imes s work transforms these common gathering places in Delta cultural life into .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Mississippi 1994

    0878056963 / 9780878056965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 90,72

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Editorial: Lauren Rogers Museum of Art 1984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 53,58

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover staple-bound; 32 pages, very good condition except pen check mark on front cover; no internal marks.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson 1994

    0878056955 / 9780878056958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaShadyside Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 124,97

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1994 First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket. Wearing on covers and spine. Inscribed by author to previous owner, the writer Margaret Skinner, on title page. Interior is clean and unmarked. DJ is Good with wearing and edge damage. 96p.