Bignell merle (16 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Western Australia Press, Crawley, W.A., Australia 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino UnidoTHOMAS RARE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 251pp, col. frontis. b/w plates, append., index, map endpapers. Couple of small nicks to d.j.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: For the Kijonup Shire Council By University of Western Australia Press, Nedlands, WA 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,49
Envío por EUR 21,67Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. xii,251pp, map of Western Australia, 16 pp of b/w photos, four appendices, index, end-paper maps. Cloth boards in dust jacket which has a tear by the spine foot. The book was written in recognition of the Kojonup Road Board's centenary in 1971 and… illustrates the continuous growth of a small centre from the earliest days of the Swan River Colony. Size: 8vo.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Western Australia Press, Nedlands 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, , Nueva ZelandaTinakori Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 28,61Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint of First Edition. xi, 251 pages, maps, b/w photos.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDoc O'Connor
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small 8vo. (1992). Fine in Fine dust jacket. No names or marks. First Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,61
Envío por EUR 28,17Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. UWAP/Shire of Kojonup, 1971. First edition. A fine, unmarked copy in a fine d/w.
Editorial: Published for the Kojonup Shire Council by University Of Western Australia Press, 1971. 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,74
Envío por EUR 16,47Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Roy. 8vo; pp. xi, 251; map endpapers, colour frontispiece, 16 pages b/w plates, appendices, index, original cloth, dustjacket, a very good copy. First Edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Western Australia, Nedlands, WA 1977
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,98
Envío por EUR 21,67Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. x, 326pp, index, notes, appendices, bw ills, endpaper maps. Blue cloth in jacket. Light even toning to page edges, light edge wear to jacket. SIGNED and dated by author on title page. Size: 8vo. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Western Australia Press, 1992 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino UnidoPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 35,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. pp.viii+207. c.20 x 16.5 cm. Black and white photographic illus in the text. Map. Plan. Index. Decorated end papers. Hard cover in dust jacket. A fine clean copy The story of the Anglican Sisters of the English Order of St. Elizabeth of Hungary, who shared the burdens and hardships in the 1930s,…comforted the grief-stricken during WWII, conducted correspondence Sunday Schools, provided board for out-of-town girls, established convents in Western Australia in 1928. Bunbury, Busselton, Margaret River . 30 years.
Editorial: University of Western Australia. 1982. 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,49
Envío por EUR 20,81Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Large 8vo, 251pp, with black and white illustrations. A very good hardback copy in slightly edgeworn dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Western Australia Press., Nedlands, Western Australia 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino UnidoPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 35,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. pp.x+326. 24cm. Illustrations. End paper maps. Appendices. Index. Hard cover in slightly worn dust jacket. Good copy.(North and North-East of Albany).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,89
Envío por EUR 30,34Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 326 pp, index, b/w photos, mapped endpapers. Dj has edgewear -a little yellowed at edges. Leaves yellowed - o/w unmarked.
Editorial: Kojonup Historical Society, WA 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, AustraliaMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,73
Envío por EUR 24,27Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Boards. 1st edition. 8vo, pp. viii, 123, Index, b/w plates and ills., endpaper map, few ink notes and minimal underlining to 6pp text, original boards, very good, in d.j. lightly rubbed. Memoires and stories by early pioneers of Kojonup.
Editorial: University of Western Australia Press Perth 1977 1977
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,68
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo x + 326pp., b/w pls., ep maps, appends., index, Account of all the newcomers; the aborigine, the sefarer, the sandalwood cutter, the ship king, the wheat farmer, the stud merino breeder & the ex-servicemen. Neat ownership signature o/w nice copy.
Editorial: University of Western Australia Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,86
Envío por EUR 28,17Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. 1977. First edition. A near fine copy only marked by light tanning of the edges. The d/w is also very good with light edge rubbing and light partial sun tanning.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 68,69
Envío por EUR 28,17Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
HARDCOVER. UWAP, 1981. First edition. A near fine copy only marked by light spotting on the top edge. The d/w is also near fine. Scans available if required.
Editorial: University Of Western Australia Press, Perth
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, AustraliaMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 34,35
Envío por EUR 24,27Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Boards in d.j. 1st Edition. 1st ed., octavo, original cloth boards, dustjacket laminated, b&w illus, endpaper maps, pp x, 326. Signed by the author. Very good condition in very good d.j.