Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por De Gruyter Mouton (edition 1), 2024
ISBN 10: 3111621774 ISBN 13: 9783111621777
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dramatist's Play Service, 1953
ISBN 10: 0822200961 ISBN 13: 9780822200963
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dramatists Play Service, Incorporated, 1953
ISBN 10: 0822200961 ISBN 13: 9780822200963
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1930
ISBN 10: 0316092231 ISBN 13: 9780316092234
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1930
ISBN 10: 0316092231 ISBN 13: 9780316092234
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dramatist's Play Service, 1953
ISBN 10: 0822200961 ISBN 13: 9780822200963
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dramatists Play Service, Inc., 1953
ISBN 10: 0822200961 ISBN 13: 9780822200963
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dramatists Play Service, Inc., 1953
ISBN 10: 0822200961 ISBN 13: 9780822200963
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acting Edition. (Drama, Plays, Comedies) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, New York, NY, USA, 1969
ISBN 10: 0671462547 ISBN 13: 9780671462543
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Reader's Enrichment Series, Complete and Unabridged; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, corners are slightly bumped, no tears or other creases, appears unread, inside cover and pages beginning to yellow, inside clean and unmarked; includes Reader's Supplement.
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Holy See and Hitler's Germany This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T Fisher Unwin, London, 1912
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Second Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown, Boston, 1934
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Tenth Printing. Edgewear to dj. Bookplate of previous owner inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dramatists Play Service Inc., United States, 1957
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Withdrawn from the library collection. THE SCRIPT! Acting edition. Some library marking, stamp and card pocket. A library script is useful because the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable Acting Script.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown, Boston, 1930, 1930
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small octavo, hardcover, in dark purple boards (faded and bleached at edges). Interior VG. No dj. News article laid in of Katharine Cornell as Elizabeth Barrett and Brian Aherne, a movie made from this book in the 1930's. 165 pp. A play of power which the English critic found "profoundly exciting". Elizabeth Barrett Browning, her husband, her sister and her sister 's friend, a soldier--and their Puritan father who wants to keep his girls pure and unmarried. Isabel Beechar signed on title page and also says "her book" on endpaper. Don't know if she is an actor or what. appears to be first printing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por de Gruyter Mouton 11/4/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 3111621774 ISBN 13: 9783111621777
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Grammar Competition in Second Language Acquisition: The Case of English Non-Verbal Predicates for Indonesian L1 Speakers. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dramatists Play Service, Inc., 1930
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. THE SCRIPT! Not so pretty. ACTING EDITION SCRIPT will serve as a useful Starving Student Edition when you need an extra! Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Economically priced ACTING EDITION for your performance needs. This Acceptable THEATER SCRIPT has MISSING COVER. STICKER ON BACK PAGE. STAIN MARKS. LIGHT PAGE TANNING. PENCIL MARKS. Book.
Publicado por Dramatists Play Service, Inc., 1930
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this reliable ACTING SCRIPT good for performance. MARKER, PENCIL, PEN, & STAIN MARKS. LIGHT PAGE TANNING. Book.
Publicado por Little Brown
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.