Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0871133148 ISBN 13: 9780871133144
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671707272 ISBN 13: 9780671707279
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671707272 ISBN 13: 9780671707279
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Light creases and minor warping on front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0871133148 ISBN 13: 9780871133144
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition Stated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671707272 ISBN 13: 9780671707279
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0871133148 ISBN 13: 9780871133144
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, first printing. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 398 pages, gray and beige boards. A near fine, clean, hard cover with minor shelf wear, gently read, binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0871133148 ISBN 13: 9780871133144
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author, otherwise unmarked. Slight spine slant. Dust jacket glossy. Binding firm. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0871133148 ISBN 13: 9780871133144
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY Atlantic Monthly C1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0871133148 ISBN 13: 9780871133144
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg/vg, very slightly askew. 1st (stated). Binding is hc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0871133148 ISBN 13: 9780871133144
Librería: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, Pueblo, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust jacket protected by removable Brodart cover.
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1989
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Edition.
Publicado por www.onefinebook.com, 2002
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Presentation inscription by author on first front end paper. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Atlantic Monthly Press, c1989., New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0871133148 ISBN 13: 9780871133144
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 398 p. ; 22 cm.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Books 6/30/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 164468313X ISBN 13: 9781644683132
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. So Long, Bob: A Pennsylvania Farm Boy's Letters Home from the War 1941-1945. Book.
EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Keys to Tulsa. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Five Star, United Kingdom, 1973
Librería: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. John Berkey Ilustrador. Some page tanning, some wear to cover edges, some light creasing, slight spine lean, some browning to inside covers, some hinge rubbing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0871133148 ISBN 13: 9780871133144
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. SIGNED by author. VG+ book & jaket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0871133148 ISBN 13: 9780871133144
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. His first book. Made into a terrific but overlooked film with Eric Stoltz and James Spader and Mary Tyler Moore among others. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.