Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bell & Howell Information & Lea
ISBN 10: 0870811568 ISBN 13: 9780870811562
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bell & Howell Information & Lea, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0870811568 ISBN 13: 9780870811562
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. assumed first edition.Burgandy cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Near fine; only the mildest of edge wear. A very clean, tight copy.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Gut. 1. Auflage. Leinenband - Schutzumschlag mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren.
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoguter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Leipzig, S[ank]t-Benno-Verlag., 1975
Librería: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Aufl. 8°. 331 S. Ln. Schutzumschlag. (Papier gebräunt - sonst guter Zustand). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Weltbild GmbH, Augsburg, 2003 - 2004, 2003
Librería: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Alemania
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito100 S., + 100 S., 4°, Oppbd, Vorwort von Klaus Eckert,Weltbild Sammler Editionen, farbige Innendeckel, zahlreiche farbige Foros im text, sehr gute Exemplare, über 1000 g.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the connection between medicine and psychology, particularly the role of psychology in treating ailments. The author argues that many illnesses have psychological components and that addressing these elements can lead to improved patient outcomes. The book covers a range of topics, including the influence of emotional distress on physical health, the effectiveness of psychological therapies in treating medical conditions, and the importance of considering the whole person when making treatment decisions. Overall, this book offers a comprehensive look at the connection between the mind and the body and provides valuable insights for healthcare professionals seeking to deliver more holistic and effective care. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a fascinating glimpse into the life and work of Dennys De Berdt, a prominent figure in the lead-up to the American Revolution. Through a collection of letters and documents, the author reveals De Berdt's role as a key intermediary between colonial leaders and the British government. The book explores the complex political landscape of the 18th century, tracing De Berdt's efforts to navigate the growing tensions between Britain and its American colonies. You'll discover the intricate details of De Berdt's efforts as a colonial agent, including his advocacy for the repeal of the Stamp Act and his work to secure colonial rights and liberties. The author examines the political strategies employed by De Berdt and his contemporaries, illuminating the pivotal role of colonial agents in shaping the course of American history. By delving into the private correspondence of De Berdt, the book sheds light on the personal motivations and perspectives that informed the crucial decisions leading to the revolution. The book's insights into the political and social dynamics of the era, seen through the lens of a key individual like Dennys De Berdt, provide a compelling and nuanced understanding of the events that ultimately led to the birth of a new nation. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104189291 ISBN 13: 9781104189297
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHerbig, München, 1973. 206 S., Ln.U.--- 750 Gramm.
EUR 37,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Medicine and Psychology | The Annual Address to the Hunterian Society, for 1866 | Dennis De Berdt Hovell | Taschenbuch | 136 S. | Englisch | 2018 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337662844 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag deutsche Polizeiliteratur, Hilden, 1998
ISBN 10: 3801103544 ISBN 13: 9783801103545
Librería: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Alemania
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 210x150mm 383 S. OPpd. sw Gafiken,Tabellen, Diagramme. Noch guter Allgemeinzustand. Einband leicht berieben, randknickig. 2 Stempel am Schnitt. Weitere Stempel im Buch. Fußschnitt leicht fleckig. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Kriminalistik+organisiertes Verbrechen+Kriminologe+Sachbuch [Kriminalistik+organisiertes Verbrechen+Kriminologe+Sachbuch]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 8,10 (original price 9,00) **.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC Mär 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104189291 ISBN 13: 9781104189297
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 36,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Medicine and Psychology: The Annual Address to the Hunterian Society for 1866 is a book written by Dennis De Berdt Hovell. The book was published in 1866 and provides a comprehensive overview of the relationship between medicine and psychology. The author argues that the two fields are interconnected and that a better understanding of psychology is necessary for the advancement of medicine.The book begins with an introduction that sets the stage for the discussion of the relationship between medicine and psychology. The author then provides a historical overview of the development of medicine and psychology, highlighting the key figures and discoveries that have shaped these fields. Hovell also explores the role of psychology in the diagnosis and treatment of various medical conditions, including mental illness.The author goes on to discuss the importance of understanding the psychological aspects of illness, including the impact of stress, anxiety, and other emotional factors on physical health. He also explores the role of psychology in the prevention of illness, including the use of psychological interventions to promote healthy behaviors and lifestyles.Throughout the book, Hovell provides numerous examples and case studies to illustrate his points, drawing on his own experiences as a physician and psychologist. The book concludes with a call to action for the medical and psychological communities to work together more closely to advance our understanding of the relationship between these two fields.Overall, Medicine and Psychology: The Annual Address to the Hunterian Society for 1866 is a thought-provoking and insightful book that sheds light on the important relationship between medicine and psychology. It is a must-read for anyone interested in these fields and their intersection.This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the old original and may contain some imperfections such as library marks and notations. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions, that are true to their original work.