Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bentley, Peter Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Bentley, Peter Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Bentley, Peter Ilustrador. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yvette Wilson Bentley 3/19/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996132708 ISBN 13: 9780996132701
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Thirst No More: A Woman's Journey to Restoration. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bentley, Peter Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yvette Wilson Bentley 5/2/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996132716 ISBN 13: 9780996132718
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Enhancing the Journey. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Artists Group, 1941
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Boards. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. First Edition. 16mo, 6 3/4" tall, unpaginated (approx 32 pages) color illustrated throughout, decorative endpaper, illustrated boards. A very good, clean, neat hard cover booklet, binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. In a good, edge worn dust jacket.
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avon Books December 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0380765179 ISBN 13: 9780380765171
Librería: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Blue cover with wrapped female figure bottom center; this copy is from his private library and with his bookstamp on inside cover; Yellowing to book block, minor wear overall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786232251 ISBN 13: 9781786232250
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wilson, Kate Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Phil Wilson Ilustrador. Package. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786232251 ISBN 13: 9781786232250
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wilson, Kate Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosvenor House Publishing Limited 5/25/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786232251 ISBN 13: 9781786232250
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Wilson, Kate Ilustrador. Wesley Takes the Wrong Path. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786232251 ISBN 13: 9781786232250
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Wilson, Kate Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786232251 ISBN 13: 9781786232250
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wilson, Kate Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Canada, Toronto, 2008
ISBN 10: 0670067210 ISBN 13: 9780670067213
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. James Bentley; Ilustrador. Later Printing. 447 pp. Gray cloth with a gilt pictorial and gilt lettering on the front panel and spine; decorated endpapers; headband; dj art by James Bentley. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. A prequel to Anne of Green Gables, showing how Anne ended up on Prince Edward Island. Anne has a difficult early life. Born of kind and loving parents, she is tragically orphaned as a baby and is soon sent from one foster home to the next. Size: 8vo. Book.