Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schenkman Publishing Co., 1977
ISBN 10: 0870735977 ISBN 13: 9780870735974
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedAcceptable. Hardcover; spotting and shelf wear to exterior; boards slightly bowed; in acceptable condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, staining, and edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons and Israel Universities Press, New York & Jerusalem, 1973
ISBN 10: 0470790008 ISBN 13: 9780470790007
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xviii, 630p., remainder mark on the bottom edge else very good condition in an edge worn dj. (A Halsted Press book).
Publicado por Council for Middle Eastern Affairs Press, New York, 1959
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Normal dust jacket wear; a nice copy of book. Book.
Publicado por Council for Middle Eastern Affairs Press, NY
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. (1959), stated Second Edition revised; Near Fine/Very Good to Fine dj, thick octavo, 529pp., blue cloth hardcover, vg unclipped ($7.00) dj, binding tight, text unmarked.
Publicado por Council for Middle Eastern Affai, 1959
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good in Good dust jacket. Used, may have wear and markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sold by the UK Charity Kisharon Langdon. offering opportunities and surpport for people within the autism and learning disbaility community. th dust jacket is slightly torn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schenkman Publishing Company, Cambridge, MA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870735977 ISBN 13: 9780870735974
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Gilt lettering on black covers. 8vo, 119pp. Blank [no owner's name] bookplate on the first free end paper.
Publicado por Council for Middle Eastern Affairs Press, 1960
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Council for Middle Eastern Affairs Press, 1960. Ex-library copy with card pocket on front free endpaper, numbers on front cover. Text unmarked, moderate usage wear.
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. 1977 Schenkman pub Co. Pages all unmarked clean tight and bright appears unread. Black cloth hardcover is clean and strong. Dust jacket is clean with light shelf rub at top edge of jacket.
Publicado por New York:Council for Middle Eastern Affairs Press, 1960
Librería: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No jacket. New York:Council for Middle Eastern Affairs Press. 1960. 90pp+5pp ads. Softcover. Green covers lightly soiled and shelfworn. Internally clean, free of previous owners marks or signatures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017481032 ISBN 13: 9781017481037
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Jordan A State Of Tension. Book.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1955
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo; G-/Fair; Hardcover with DJ; DJ spine, brown with white print; DJ has edgewear with tears at spine ends and flap corners, short tears to top and bottom edges, shelfwear; Boards in brown cloth, mild wear to spine caps and corners, else clean and strong; Text block has light tanning to endpapers, date in ink on front flyleaf, else clean and tight; xii, 500 pages, illustrated (b&w maps). 1368489. FP New Rockville Stock.
EUR 37,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 40,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017481032 ISBN 13: 9781017481037
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 28,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Council for Middle Eastern Affairs Press New York 1960, 1960
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoex lib, minimal markings, 90pp, VG+(stiffened boards with taped spine, v sl wear at extremities).
Publicado por Council for Middle Eastern Affairs Press New York 1960, 1960
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoex lib, minimal markings, 90pp, VG+(v sl bruised corners, v sl sunned/soiled).
EUR 32,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Schenkman Pub, 1977
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Library Sticker to Spine. G+.
Publicado por Schenkman Pub, 1977
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Library Sticker to Spine. G+.
EUR 38,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017475539 ISBN 13: 9781017475531
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Jordan A State Of Tension. Book.