Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521545005 ISBN 13: 9780521545006
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190462892 ISBN 13: 9780190462895
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521545005 ISBN 13: 9780521545006
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1971
ISBN 10: 0252001516 ISBN 13: 9780252001512
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. Bright and crisp copy. Previous owner's name on the ffep. No other markings. Jacket is bright and crisp except for very slight tear at the top left corner of the front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691161704 ISBN 13: 9780691161709
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691161704 ISBN 13: 9780691161709
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691161704 ISBN 13: 9780691161709
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691161704 ISBN 13: 9780691161709
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691161704 ISBN 13: 9780691161709
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691161704 ISBN 13: 9780691161709
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana IL, 1971
ISBN 10: 0252001516 ISBN 13: 9780252001512
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New in As New dust jacket. "While we have been liberated from the prudery that warped the vision of Victorian critics, our own aesthetically oriented style of criticism prevents us fromseeing ethical dimensions of any sort." 201 pages.; 6 x 9 ".
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691170886 ISBN 13: 9780691170886
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1671283376 ISBN 13: 9781671283374
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 107 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521836514 ISBN 13: 9780521836517
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hard Back. Condición: Like New. appears mint. Retired Professor Collection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0252001516 ISBN 13: 9780252001512
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in near fine condition with very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0252001516 ISBN 13: 9780252001512
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0252001516.
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago and London, 1972
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1972. 1st Edition. Very Good hardback book. Near Fine dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy. 201pp. Sm 4to. (Uu).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillian Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0029496101 ISBN 13: 9780029496107
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! 1984. 1st Edition, 1st Printing w/ full number line. MacMillan Publishing Company. Signed on end paper "For Charlie and Georgie, two of the brightest and best in our generation, with love, Ben".No other marks or writings, pages and boards are clean, binding sound. dust jacket with small taped tear to front bottom edge, mild wear to corners. Shipped in box. (I know this signature is authentic because I bought the estate from this couple and they collected many autographed books). Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1951
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Spine leaning. Writing on front end page. Some foxing, and a few fold on pages. Good condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781574541021.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yatzeck and Schneider, 1990
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Moderate exterior wear, sunning. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, Chicago & London, 1971
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good (Protective cover). First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in good condition, save for rminor corner chipping (including head and foot of spine) and some rubbing (including small spot of discoloration on front cover). Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 019775886X ISBN 13: 9780197758861
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.