Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bruno Cassirer, Berlin, 1928
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Repaired gutter and spine, orange covers, German text, photographs of Dutch town buildings, 108pps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892365633 ISBN 13: 9780892365630
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014032873 ISBN 13: 9781014032874
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Modern Building; Its Nature, Problems, and Forms. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Bruno Cassirer January 1928, 1928
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Bruno Cassirer, 1928
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Mild general wear. Sun damage on cover, some soiling and staining. Binding sound.
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Trust Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 0892365633 ISBN 13: 9780892365630
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Trust Publications, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0892365633 ISBN 13: 9780892365630
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 38,64
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In this volume, first published in German in 1927, Walter Curt Behrendt presents a revisionist concept of style that places equal emphasis on form and function. Behrendt calls on architects to return to basic geometries and to express the new social and economic realities.
Publicado por Berlin, Cassirer., 1928
Librería: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr. 8°. Mit 108 Tafeln. 45 S., Tafeln. OLwd. Kleine Reibstellen auf Vorderdeckel, sonst gutes Exemplar.
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Trust Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 0892365633 ISBN 13: 9780892365630
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Berlin:, Bruno Cassirer,, 1928
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 108 S., 4°, Ln., zahlreiche Abb. Einband fleckig, verzogen. (LV R3II-1). Band: 0.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1937
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Slight bump to top and mark on spine otherwise vg. Autograph of previous owner. Binding is tight and square. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Publicado por (Los Angeles): Getty Research Institute, 2000
Librería: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No jacket. (Los Angeles):Getty Research Institute. (2000). 1st edition. 162pp. Illustrated. Softcover. Page edges lightly soiled from dust residue, otherwise in very good, clean condition, inside and out.
EUR 36,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ix + 162 97 Illus.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace and Co, 1940
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover missing dustjacket, 242 pages, good condition; pen underlinings in text on a few pages. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Trust Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 0892365633 ISBN 13: 9780892365630
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In this volume, first published in German in 1927, Walter Curt Behrendt presents a revisionist concept of style that places equal emphasis on form and function. Behrendt calls on architects to return to basic geometries and to express the new social and economic realities. Translator(s): Mallgrave, Harry Francis. Series: Texts & Documents. Num Pages: 176 pages, 94 b&w illustrations. BIC Classification: ACXD2; AMC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 255 x 180 x 20. Weight in Grams: 431. . 2006. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . .
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1937
Librería: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. [x], 241p. Some pencil underlining and a few pages dog-eared, cover corners bumped, endpapers toned, jacket has large chips and tears to edges with folds scraped with front flap detached. Includes bibliography. 16 leaves of b&w photo plates. (9-1/2"x6-3/8").
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Hopkinson Ltd., London
Librería: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. In a grey cloth hardcover with blue titles to spine. No dust jacket. 241 pp. with numerous black and white photographs. The book is in good + condition. There is minor shelf-wear and tanning to the extremities of the cover, the tanning is heavy to the spine. The binding is tight. There is offsetting to the feps, otherwise the pages are clean and unmarked.
EUR 27,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1937, 1937
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good light gray cloth, spine a bit darkened, bleed through onto endpapers at hinges, front hinge makes creaky sound for no apparent reason. small old bookseller label on front endpaper: Hathaway House Bookshop, Wellesley. BEHRENDT, WALTER CURT. Modern Building. Its Nature, Problems, and Forms. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1937, stated First Edition, 241pp., .
Publicado por Harcourt Brace and Co, First edition, 1937
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover missing dustjacket, 242 pages, good condition; light spotting to covers; owner s text stamp to title page and last page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Martin Hopkinson Limited
Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. 241 pages. Blue lettering on the spine, design on the front cover. Slightly cocked, some fading on the cloth, soiled on the top fore edge. Tidy name inked on the loose endpaper with date of 1938. Good copy of this study of architecture in the 1930's with 57 b/w photographs.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Company,, 1937
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. No DJ. Scuffed covers. Couple of droplet marks on top page edges. Lightly read. Finding no markings in book. Binding is fine. B&W photos. 241pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Trust Publications, Santa Monica CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0892365633 ISBN 13: 9780892365630
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book-Behrendt's principle theoretical work in German and the precursor to Modern Building- presents a revisionist concept of style that places equal emphasis on form and function. Now available in English for the first time, this incisive treatise boldly advocates international modernism to the general public. In this volume, first published in German in 1927, Walter Curt Behrendt presents a revisionist concept of style that places equal emphasis on form and function. Behrendt calls on architects to return to basic geometries and to express the new social and economic realities. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Company (1937), New York, 1937
Librería: Casabella Art Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. 9.25" x 6". (xii),241 pages; 69 b/w photo illustrations on plates; notes; bibliography; index. Tan cloth, blue spine title and cover design, Good+ (spine darkening, light exterior soiling, owner's signature on front pastedown endpaper, endpapers browning, else internally clean and Very Good). Karpel B649; Lucas p.50; Sharp p.147 (citing British edition); Ehresmann Architecture 855: "A good generl sketch of the characteristics of modern architecture . Based on lectures delivered at Dartmouth College." A pioneering study of contemporary architectural developments by a German refugee scholar.
Publicado por Berlin B Cassirer, 1928
Librería: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinwand, 0. 4°, 108 S., Ill., Leinwand, Buch gut erhalten, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken und Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestossen, Rückendefekte, Gelenke angeplatzt Sprache: Deutsch 0,790 gr.