Librería: MB Books, Derbyshire, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 212pp. Ex-university library copy with associated library stamps. No annotations or highlighting. Covered in laminate which has chipped at corners.
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 212pp. A very good paperback copy.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecondhand, Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: C. Behan McCullaghFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 336Modern relativism and postmodern thought in culture and language challenge the "truth" of history. This text considers how all historians, confined by the concepts and forms of argument of their own cultures, can still discover truths about the past. Presenting a study of various historical explanations and interpretations, this book evaluates their success as accounts of the past. The author contests that the variety of historical interpretations and subjectivity does not exclude the possibility of their truth. Through an examination of the constraints of history, the author argues that although historical descriptions do "not" mirror the past they can correlate with it a regular and definable way. The book explores a position between the two extremes of believing that history perfectly represents the past and that history can tell us nothing true of the past. Secondhand, Paperback.
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Corners slightly worn.
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. 327 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521318300 ISBN 13: 9780521318303
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Original paperback, index, 249 pages. Older book is solid and bright with light reading wear; store sticker on rear cover. Excellent resource. b4.
Publicado por Routledge, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415223997 ISBN 13: 9780415223997
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: GOOD. 2003. Trade paperback. 212pp. Index. GOOD. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound but slightly cocked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521318300 ISBN 13: 9780521318303
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Old owner's stamp to half title and title page. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521267226 ISBN 13: 9780521267229
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Cloth in jacket, good with slight wear, a few pencil markings in text.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Moderate edge wear. Some highlighting, underlining. Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521318300 ISBN 13: 9780521318303
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Routledge 2004, 2004
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover imperial octavo (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
EUR 58,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por St. Hilary's Anglican Church, Kew, October 1988., 1988
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, paperback, 104pp. Very good condition. Mild wear only, lightly bumped. B&w photographs throughout. Pictures available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521318300 ISBN 13: 9780521318303
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 52,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 66,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415223997 ISBN 13: 9780415223997
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
Publicado por St. Hilary's Anglican Church, Kew VIC, 1988., 1988
Librería: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito104 pp, large octavo, b&w photographic and line illustrations, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 55,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415223997 ISBN 13: 9780415223997
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 63,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 70,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 63,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521318300 ISBN 13: 9780521318303
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 264 Indices.