Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The C. V. Mosby Company, Saint Louis, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801605512 ISBN 13: 9780801605512
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hardbound Book. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition, 1st Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0132700263 ISBN 13: 9780132700269
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0132700263 ISBN 13: 9780132700269
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons/ A Member of Penguin Putnam, Inc., New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0399143335 ISBN 13: 9780399143335
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Walter Harper (Jacket Design); Patricia Beck (Author Photo); Patrice Sheridan (Design) Ilustrador. 244 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Press, New York, 1961
Librería: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Cloth. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket-as Published. Charles Beck / Walter Dey Ilustrador. Some soiling to covers, name inside front cover, otherwise a sound unmarked copy. Number four in the Dig Allen Space Explorer Series.
Publicado por Rütten &Loening, Frankfurt, 1956, 1956
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito79 S., brosch., guter Zustand, Abb.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Navajo Community College Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0912586249 ISBN 13: 9780912586243
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Printing. 1993 3rd printing of the 1992 redesigned edition. Minimal wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. xvi, 368 pp. 'The Sacred: Ways of Knowledge, Sources of Life' offers an uncommonly wide-ranging consideration of the ways in which Native Americans view the world, their place in it, and their responsibilities to it. This world is not only physical, but spiritual, and 'The Sacred' describes the 'meaning, role and function of sacred traditional practices and observances in the lives of The People, individually and collectively.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Windpferd Verlagsgesellschaft, 1997
ISBN 10: 3893852220 ISBN 13: 9783893852222
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, New York, 1960
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gpod clean copy. 2nd printing. In this classic novel, the English past comes alive - the crusades, chivalry, courtly love. Clean tight PB copy. 497 pp, index, glossary, notes, tinted edges. MM paperback in glossy color illus wraps.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam,, 1928
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 7.75" x 10.25", 281pp, 78 black/white plates Small amount of ink underlining & shelf wear down to boards, else good sound condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015069479 ISBN 13: 9781015069473
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Art Principles in Portrait Photography: Composition, Treatment of Backgrounds, and the Processes Involved in Manipulating the Plate. Book.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Schors V.O.F., Uitgeverij October 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 9063782276 ISBN 13: 9789063782276
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Barth Verlag;, 1960
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 3., unveränd. Aufl. 175 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por Patmos, Düssledorf, 1967
Librería: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTb. Condición: Sehr gut erhalten. Die Welt der Bibel; 128 Seiten;
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rütten & Loening Frankfurt a.M., 1956
Librería: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito79 S., OKarton, Groß 8°, gut erhalten - Mit zahlreichen s/w- Abb. Sprach: deu 777.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, New Yoek, 1928
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good Plus. 1st Edition. The book is clean , no marks of any kind . The hing is tight on the large volume . The binding is slightly cocked . Light soil to the cloth on the boards .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Press, New York, 1961
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Beck, Charles; Cover by Walter Dey Ilustrador. Pictorial covers. 8vo, 186 pages. Remainder mark on the bottom edge.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Windpferd Verlagsges. Mbh, 2000
ISBN 10: 3893853405 ISBN 13: 9783893853403
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Richard York Gallery, 2002
Librería: Rivelli's Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Tight clean catalog. 14 pages. Color plates. Measures 8 1/2" x 9 1/2".
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Korrektoren in der Industriegewerkschaft Druck und Papier, 1967
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft; Condición: Gut. Seiten 25-40 Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Korrektoren in der Industriegewerkschaft Druck und Papier, 1965
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft; Condición: Gut. Seiten 121-144 Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1928
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Worn black cloth boards w/ small spots of white paint, rubbed gilt lettering, tight binding, name inside, underlines on 1 page otherwise clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Publicado por Richard York Gallery, 2002
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. stapled gallery pamphlet Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.