Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0878402187 ISBN 13: 9780878402182
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0812242882 ISBN 13: 9780812242881
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Folio - between 12" - 15" Tall. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. // ' Basil Al-Bayati's individual and distinctive architectural style is admired throughout the Middle East and Europe for its fusion of function and symbolism. His skilful weaving together of eastern and western architectural language, aiming to reconcile two incompatible worlds, has made him one of London's most admired architects practising today. The metaphorical use of the plant and animal kingdoms creates a coherent structure in his work, yet allows for inner rhythms, patterns and complexities. Demonstrated here in the Oriental Village by the Sea, Dominican Republic, the ecoskeleton of the animal provides the nucleus of the plan, while its network of roads and causeways take their inspiration from the branching form of a tree. This richly illustrated volume, which covers Al-Bayati's work over the last four years, includes two of his recent projects in the Middle East: the Qair Ghumdan Hotel in Yemen and the Sinmar Palaces. These demonstrate his clever use of historic analogy as they take their inspiration from ancient stories celebrating mythological buildings.' -- publisher.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0812242882 ISBN 13: 9780812242881
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0812242882 ISBN 13: 9780812242881
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1589010043 ISBN 13: 9781589010048
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CREATESPACE INDEPENDENT PUBLISHING PLATFORM, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479294047 ISBN 13: 9781479294046
Librería: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VERY GOOD. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CREATESPACE INDEPENDENT PUBLISHING PLATFORM, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480052566 ISBN 13: 9781480052567
Librería: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VERY GOOD. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Librería: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This item is worn. May have signs of wear this may include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy number of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse UK 7/24/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496986415 ISBN 13: 9781496986412
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. 180 Days in the Green Zone. Book.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0812242882 ISBN 13: 9780812242881
Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bumped spine Stain to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press:, 1990
ISBN 10: 1589010043 ISBN 13: 9781589010048
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good-. The Bilingual Edition, 314 pages. "Baghdad-born poet Abdul Wahab Al-Bayati broke over fifteen centuries of Arabic poetic tradition to write in free verse and beome world famous in the process." VERY GOOD- SOFTCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Editions/ Ernst & Sohn, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854901702 ISBN 13: 9781854901705
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Includes 245 illustrations with 99 in color. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0856709255 ISBN 13: 9780856709258
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First American Edition. A bright, clean, tight copy sans flecks, tears, stains, discoloration, etc. with all text and illustrations clear/unmarked. "Basil Al-Bayati is one of the leading contemporary architects practicing in London. This book illustrates the majority of his buildings and projects, from small houses to Mosques, palaces and large scale developments, both in the Middle East and the West." PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in full color photography and black and white architectural drawings with many full page. 276 pages. LBCMA4.
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Editions (London), 1988
ISBN 10: 0856709255 ISBN 13: 9780856709258
Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Folio with 276 pages. The book and dust jacket are in very good condition with very slight shelf wear and slight fading to spine. Interior clean and tight. Profusely Illustrated, Black & White and Full Color. White spine/Red text. #031132 Size: Folio. Architecture.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0812242882 ISBN 13: 9780812242881
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1589010043 ISBN 13: 9781589010048
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1589010043 ISBN 13: 9781589010048
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.