Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Hardcover. In the tradition of The Ultimate Construction Site Book, heres an oversized fact- and action-packed look at the amazing universe of outer space. Bursting with 60 flaps, pop-ups, pull tabs and movable parts, The Ultimate Book of Space provides a richly illustrated, hands-on exploration of the solar system, the Earths place in our galaxy, as well as space travel, and much more! Sure to encourage curious young readers to venture deeper into space, this is a must-have volume in the library of any budding scientist. "This oversized volume offers a fact-filled and action-packed look at the amazing universe of outer space. Bursting with 40 flaps, pop-ups, pull tabs, and movable parts, The Ultimate Book of Space provides a richly illustrated, hands-on exploration of space travel, the Earth's place in our galaxy, the solar system, and so much more!"--Amazon website. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,29
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. "A fun book to ignite curiosity about the solar system." School Library JournalFrom rocket launches to Mars landings, this oversized interactive book takes young explorers on an unforgettable journey through the solar system and beyond. With more than 40 flaps, tabs, pop-ups, and rotating wheels, kids can find out more about stars, planets, astronauts, space travel, and more!Whether it's helping astronauts train for space missions, exploring the Milky Way, or learning about Mars, this book brings space science to life through hands-on discovery and stunning illustrations. A perfect introduction to astronomy and space exploration for curious minds aged 5 and up.Key Features:.Supersized spreads with detailed illustrations.More than 40 interactive features to spark curiosity and engagement.Educational content that supports early science and STEM learning.Great for read-aloud sessions at home or in the classroomIdeal for fans of the Ultimate BookT series, including The Ultimate Book of Planet Earth, The Ultimate Book of Airplanes and Airports, and more!
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. The Ultimate Book of Space. Book.
EUR 20,63
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. pp. 24.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 30,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. With all the features that made The Ultimate Construction Site Book a bestseller, this oversized volume offers a fact- filled and action-packed look at the amazing universe of outer space. Bursting with 40 flaps, pop-ups, pull tabs, and movable parts, The Ultimate Book of Space provides a richly illustrated, hands-on exploration of space travel, the Earth's place in our galaxy, the solar system, and so much more! Sure to encourage curious young readers to venture deeper into space, this is a must-have book for any budding scientist's library.
Librería: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 27,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Special order item direct from the distributor.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Wie neu. Copyright. 272 Seiten Das Buch ist in exzellentem, sauberen Zustand. Buch ist wie neu ungelesen. ISBN: 9783876304687 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Neuware -'A fun book to ignite curiosity about the solar system.' School Library JournalFrom rocket launches to Mars landings, this oversized interactive book takes young explorers on an unforgettable journey through the solar system and beyond. With more than 40 flaps, tabs, pop-ups, and rotating wheels, kids can find out more about stars, planets, astronauts, space travel, and more!Whether it's helping astronauts train for space missions, exploring the Milky Way, or learning about Mars, this book brings space science to life through hands-on discovery and stunning illustrations. A perfect introduction to astronomy and space exploration for curious minds aged 5 and up.Key Features:-Supersized spreads with detailed illustrations-More than 40 interactive features to spark curiosity and engagement-Educational content that supports early science and STEM learning-Great for read-aloud sessions at home or in the classroomIdeal for fans of the Ultimate Book(TM) series, including The Ultimate Book of Planet Earth, The Ultimate Book of Airplanes and Airports, and more! 24 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Latyk, Oliver Ilustrador. Neuware -'A fun book to ignite curiosity about the solar system.' School Library JournalFrom rocket launches to Mars landings, this oversized interactive book takes young explorers on an unforgettable journey through the solar system and beyond. With more than 40 flaps, tabs, pop-ups, and rotating wheels, kids can find out more about stars, planets, astronauts, space travel, and more!Whether it's helping astronauts train for space missions, exploring the Milky Way, or learning about Mars, this book brings space science to life through hands-on discovery and stunning illustrations. A perfect introduction to astronomy and space exploration for curious minds aged 5 and up.Key Features:-Supersized spreads with detailed illustrations-More than 40 interactive features to spark curiosity and engagement-Educational content that supports early science and STEM learning-Great for read-aloud sessions at home or in the classroomIdeal for fans of the Ultimate Book(TM) series, including The Ultimate Book of Planet Earth, The Ultimate Book of Airplanes and Airports, and more! 24 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Internationale Ausgabe. Z : 270 Seiten, 113 Abbildungen und Faksimile, 13 x 19 cm - "The Swiss Issue" entstand 2008 als "Fucking Good Art #20" im Zusammenhang mit der Ausstellung "Shifting Identities (Swiss) Art Today" im Kunsthaus Zürich und vermittelt ein äusserst komplexes Bild der zeitgenössischen Schweizer Kunst der damaligen Zeit. Viele der angesprochenen Themen sind auch heute noch aktuell. Es gibt aber auch Änderungen, die im Vergleich zur "International Edition: Zurich Fucking Good Art #38", wie die neue Publikation "What live could be / the ambivalance of success" untertitelt ist, deutlich sichtbar sind.