Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0834803445 ISBN 13: 9780834803442
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0834803445 ISBN 13: 9780834803442
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. 1st Edtion.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. A nice, solid copy. ; Color Plates; 8.75 X 0.5 X 10.75 inches; 160 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shufunotomo Company , Ltd., Tokyo, 1986
ISBN 10: 4079743866 ISBN 13: 9784079743860
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. A nice, bright copy. ; B & W and Color Illustrations; 8.75 X 0.75 X 11 inches; 152 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill Inc./Shufunotomo Co., Ltd., NY/Japan, 1995
ISBN 10: 0834803445 ISBN 13: 9780834803442
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ (in mylar). Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Gift quality copy, blue end papers, glossy and bright textblock; Binding in great condition. Unclipped dust jacket, small round moisture spot on front cover, minimal shelf wear, mylar sleeved. 180pp., including bibliography and indeces. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 160 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shufunotomo Co. , Ltd., 1986
ISBN 10: 4079743866 ISBN 13: 9784079743860
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8.75 X 0.75 X 11 inches. 152 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. First Editiion. Book.
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. Dust jacket in clear protector. Illustrated with color reproductions of 103 woodblock prints and more than 70 color photographs of festive or playful objects. 160pp 1.73lb 10.5x8.5x0.6in.
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st edition. 152pp. Quarto in boards. B&W and color photos. Boards crisp and unworn; bookplate on fornt free endpaper else interior clean, crisp, and bright; light rubibng to jacket.
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book and DJ are solid VG. Price not clipped. Short gift inscription on flyleaf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shufunotomo Co. , Ltd., 1986
ISBN 10: 4079743866 ISBN 13: 9784079743860
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 1st Printing. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8.75 X 0.75 X 11 inches. 152 pages. Dust jacket is spine sunned. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Weatherhill / Shufunotomo, 1995; stated First Edition, no additional printings indicated. VG+ hardcover in VG+ dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards, photos/illustrations and text also very good. Unclipped dust jacket arrives wrapped in protective mylar. From a private collection (NOT ex-library). Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shufunotomo; Weatherhill, Tokyo and New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0834803445 ISBN 13: 9780834803442
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. Cloth, 160 pages, colour illustrations; 27 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. *** "This unique book looks to Japanese woodblock prints for a record of the toys and games of old Japan. A visual feast, it presents over 170 colour illustrations of playthings, games, and pastimes, depicted both in photographs and in prints by such masters as Hokusai, Utamaro, and Kunisada. All printmakers are identified, and all toys and games are explained in informative short essays that shed light not only on the objects and activities but also on Japanese popular culture, history, and religion. With its wealth of visual and textual information, this is a delightful book to browse through as well as an important resource for collectors and students of Japanese art & life." - Publisher. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1995 Baten, Lea PLAYTHINGS AND PASTIMES IN JAPANESE PRINTS NY: Weatherhill/Shugunotomo, c1995 First Edition 160pp index, illus color photos 4to As new copy in d/w.