Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581825943 ISBN 13: 9781581825947
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cumberland House Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581825943 ISBN 13: 9781581825947
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Wildman, Andrew; Baskerville, Stephen Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wildman, Andrew; Baskerville, Stephen Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wildman, Andrew; Baskerville, Stephen Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wildman, Andrew; Baskerville, Stephen; Senior, Geoff Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wildman, Andrew; Baskerville, Stephen; Senior, Geoff Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Wildman, Andrew; Baskerville, Stephen; Senior, Geoff Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Wildman, Andrew; Baskerville, Stephen Ilustrador. 1774863335. 3/30/2026 9:35:35 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., 1994
ISBN 10: 0838634788 ISBN 13: 9780838634783
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean and complete with some wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Wildman, Andrew; Baskerville, Stephen Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. John Burns; Stephen Baskerville Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0838634788 ISBN 13: 9780838634783
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Black cloth over boards with gilt stamping on spine. Tan DJ with black lettering and sketch of Brandeis on front cover. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 1994. 409 pages. In very good condition. Covers are clean and unmarked. Rear of DJ is a bit toned, but clean overall. There is a small closed tear along bottom edge of front, with some light creasing. Pages free of marks. Binding is stiff.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Wildman, Andrew; Baskerville, Stephen Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wildman, Andrew; Baskerville, Stephen Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Softcover showing minor shelfwear and edgewear; fore edge lifting from use; corners lightly worn and curling/creased. Several pages have pencil notations (does not interfere with readability); no significant creasing or curling. Page edges unmarked. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Markosia Enterprises Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913359166 ISBN 13: 9781913359164
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 20,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Taken into Custody' exposes the greatest and most destructive civil rights abuse in America today. Family courts and Soviet-style bureaucracies trample basic civil liberties, entering homes uninvited and taking away people's children at will, then throwing the parents into jail without any form of due process, much less a trial. No parent, no child, no family in America is safe. The legal industry does not want you to hear this story. Radical feminists, bar associations, and social work bureaucracies have colluded to suppress this information. Even pro-family" groups and civil libertarians look the other way. Yet it is a reality for tens of millions of Americans who are our neighbors.".
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. General shelf wear. Pages are clean. Good reading copy. Dust jacket is slightly off-center.
EUR 21,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cumberland House, Nashville, TN, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581825943 ISBN 13: 9781581825947
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Gilt lettering on black boards in a brown pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 368pp.
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard book. Condición: Used; Good. John Burns; Stephen Baskerville Ilustrador. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wildman, Andrew; Baskerville, Stephen; Senior, Geoff Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.