EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jean-Bart, Leslie Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jean-Bart, Leslie Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jean-Bart, Leslie Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Jean-Bart, Leslie Ilustrador. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jean-Bart, Leslie Ilustrador. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Jean-Bart, Leslie Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the South, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1931948607 ISBN 13: 9781931948609
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jean-Bart, Leslie Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1880000806 ISBN 13: 9781880000809
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jean-Bart, Leslie Ilustrador. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the South, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1931948607 ISBN 13: 9781931948609
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the South, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1931948607 ISBN 13: 9781931948609
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Jean-Bart, Leslie Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Jean-Bart, Leslie Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1880000806 ISBN 13: 9781880000809
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Jean-Bart, Leslie Ilustrador. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Slight bump to upper right corners; Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket. 148, [4] pages. Text in English and Dutch. Survey of 8 projects in the Netherlands and in Belgium; includes an interview with Vanderhove, Prudent de Wispelaere and Jean-Francois Chevrier (in English and French); plus list of works and selected bibliography.Maren, Philippe Vander (photographer); Over 200 b/w Illustrations (chiefly photographs).
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Jean-Bart, Leslie Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Popular Magazine Pub, 1966
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Interior Artists: Shannon Stirnweis; Jean Huens; Ilustrador. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 364, #1 (January /1967; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover : Frank Harvey; 132 pages including covers; Writers: Bart Spicer; Frank Harvey; Bob Crichton; Frederic V. Grunfeld; Pete Kuhlhoff; John Stephen Deherty; Gil Paust; Bill Surface; Ray Bengartz; Milt Machlin; Ben Masselink; Donald Honig; Ward Kennedy' John Fredericks; Harry Steeger; George Laycock; Bruce Cassiday; Junius Adams; Martin Deutsch; J. Edward Schipper; Gene Lowall; Interior Artists: Shannon Stirnweis; Jean Huens; *** Book Order # ADV165-2; Condition= G/VG = (3.0) GOOD to VERY GOOD; (Decent Reading Copy); wear to bottom of paper spine; paper pull to front cover; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Popular Magazine Pub, 1966
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Interior Artists: Shannon Stirnweis; Jean Huens; Ilustrador. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 364, #1 (January /1967; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover : Frank Harvey; 132 pages including covers; Writers: Bart Spicer; Frank Harvey; Bob Crichton; Frederic V. Grunfeld; Pete Kuhlhoff; John Stephen Deherty; Gil Paust; Bill Surface; Ray Bengartz; Milt Machlin; Ben Masselink; Donald Honig; Ward Kennedy' John Fredericks; Harry Steeger; George Laycock; Bruce Cassiday; Junius Adams; Martin Deutsch; J. Edward Schipper; Gene Lowall; Interior Artists: Shannon Stirnweis; Jean Huens; *** Book Order # ADV165; Condition= G/VG = (3.0) GOOD to VERY GOOD; (Decent Reading Copy); Tape residue at top of covers; Price=US$12.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.