EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lee, Barry Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Barry Kitson;Ben Templesmith;Bob Hall;Roberto De La Torre;Rafer Roberts;Kendall Goode;Mike Ratera;Joseph Schmalke;Trav Hart;Robert Daniel Ryan;Dusan Markovic Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Longyear,Barry B.,Ryan,Kevin,Mitchell,Steven L.,Van Sickle,Cra Change Alien Nation #4 Edge and cover wear. Tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Poor. Longyear,Barry B.,Ryan,Kevin,Mitchell,Steven L.,Van Sickle,Cra Change Alien Nation #4 Very light edge and cover wear. Unmarked but lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Book shows minor shelf & handling wear. First preliminary page is lightly marked, otherwise pages are clean: text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Barry Kitson; John Buscema; Paul Ryan Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Shelfwear to dj.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Luxury Custom Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0983303363 ISBN 13: 9780983303367
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lee, Barry Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rethink Press, Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 1781338698 ISBN 13: 9781781338698
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Lee, Barry Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lee, Barry Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Barry Kitson; John Buscema; Paul Ryan Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lee, Barry Ilustrador. "Focused on a child's shifting self-image, it's a complex exploration of autonomy, identity, and support" - Publishers WeeklyA bold story of self-discoveryVo wanted to believe that if she were a chair, she could change the world.She wanted to believe that she could choose that path for herself.Vo is a thinker and a creator and knows that she doesn't want a grumpy grown-up job. She wants to change the world, and she knows just how she's going to do it. "When I grow up I want to be a chair!" Vo proclaims. Others don't understand. Why would she want to be sat on? Where would she sleep? Who would want to be a chair?Vo believes her chair makes her world a better place, so being a chair will make the whole world even better, right? When Vo faces the path ahead of her, she can see that there may be more to her wish than she ever understood. Join Vo as she discovers that just one part of her identity doesn't have to define her whole future, but it does give her the power to be so much more.Lively text written by Ryan Rae Harbuck, who wrote the award-winning and critically acclaimed adult memoir of the same name about her experience becoming a wheelchair user as a teenager after a car accident.Vibrant, quirky art illustrated by debut picture book illustrator Barry Lee who draws on their own experience of living with a disability.Representation of lived experience using a mobility device told through the eyes of Vo, a unique, unforgettable character.
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lee, Barry Ilustrador. "Focused on a child's shifting self-image, it's a complex exploration of autonomy, identity, and support" - Publishers WeeklyA bold story of self-discoveryVo wanted to believe that if she were a chair, she could change the world.She wanted to believe that she could choose that path for herself.Vo is a thinker and a creator and knows that she doesn't want a grumpy grown-up job. She wants to change the world, and she knows just how she's going to do it. "When I grow up I want to be a chair!" Vo proclaims. Others don't understand. Why would she want to be sat on? Where would she sleep? Who would want to be a chair?Vo believes her chair makes her world a better place, so being a chair will make the whole world even better, right? When Vo faces the path ahead of her, she can see that there may be more to her wish than she ever understood. Join Vo as she discovers that just one part of her identity doesn't have to define her whole future, but it does give her the power to be so much more.Lively text written by Ryan Rae Harbuck, who wrote the award-winning and critically acclaimed adult memoir of the same name about her experience becoming a wheelchair user as a teenager after a car accident.Vibrant, quirky art illustrated by debut picture book illustrator Barry Lee who draws on their own experience of living with a disability.Representation of lived experience using a mobility device told through the eyes of Vo, a unique, unforgettable character.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lee, Barry Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lee, Barry Ilustrador.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Lee, Barry Ilustrador. Paperback. Vo knows that when she grows up, she doesn't want a grumpy grown-up job. She wants to change the world, and she knows just how she's going to do it. When I grow up I want to be a chair! she proclaims. Join Vo as she discovers that one part of her identity doesn't have to define her whole future, but it does give her power to be so much more. A bold story of self-discovery. Vo wanted to believe that if she were a chair, she could change the world. She wanted to believe that she could choose that path for herself. Vo is a thinker and a creator and knows that she doesn't want a grumpy grown-up job. She wants to change the world, and she knows just how she's going to do it. When I grow up I want to be a chair! Vo proclaims. Others don't understand. Why would she want to be sat on? Where would she sleep? Who would want to be a chair? Vo believes her chair makes her world a better place, so being a chair will make the whole world even better, right? When Vo faces the path ahead of her, she can see that there may be more to her wish than she ever understood. Join Vo as she discovers that just one part of her identity doesn't have to define her whole future, but it does give her the power to be so much more. . Lively text written by Ryan Rae Harbuck, who wrote the award-winning and critically acclaimed adult memoir of the same name about her experience becoming a wheelchair user as a teenager after a car accident. . Vibrant, quirky art illustrated by debut picture book illustrator Barry Lee who draws on their own experience of living with a disability. . Representation of lived experience using a mobility device told through the eyes of Vo, a unique, unforgettable character. AGES: 6 to 8 AUTHOR: Ryan Rae Harbuck's award-winning debut memoir When I Grow Up I Want to Be a Chair offers a keen look into her life after a spinal cord injury in her teens made her a wheelchair user. She's on a mission to change the narrative of disability, one word at a time. Born and raised in Denver, Colorado, USA, Ryan has been a teacher, coach, and a mentor, but likes being Mom the most. Barry Lee is an illustrator and writer based in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. They love using a bright palette and fun shapes to create characters that tell meaningful stories rooted in collective care and freedom. Beyond making art, Barry loves cooking, being in community with others, and stargazing among the trees. SELLING POINTS: . DISABILITY REPRESENTATION: Centers the experience of a child who uses a mobility device. . AUTHENTIC: Created by an author and illustrator who draw on their own experiences of living with a disability. . MULTILAYERED: Lively text and vibrant art add layered meaning>to a self-discovery story. . AUTHOR: Written by Ryan Rae Harbuck, whose adult memoir of the same name, When I Grow Up I Want to Be a Chair won the Silver 2024 Nautilus Book Award and has been critically acclaimed by Publishers Weekly. . SOCIAL-EMOTIONAL LEARNING: Strong messages about individuality, introspection, family systems, and human diversity. Vo knows that when she grows up, she doesnt want a grumpy grown-up job. She wants to change the world, and she knows just how shes going to do it. When I grow up I want to be a chair! she proclaims. Join Vo as she discovers that one part of her identity doesnt have to define her whole future, but it does give her power to be so much more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paulist Press, NY, Paramus and Toronto, 1974
ISBN 10: 0809118343 ISBN 13: 9780809118342
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. First Edition. Light wear, underlining within the text, previous owner's name on flyleaf. 210 page examination of the Eucharistic Prayer. Book.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1771253312. 2/16/2026 2:48:32 PM.