Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1982
ISBN 10: 0865313423 ISBN 13: 9780865313422
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0727911023 ISBN 13: 9780727911025
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0727911023 ISBN 13: 9780727911025
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 1998
ISBN 10: 044305620X ISBN 13: 9780443056208
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0727916041 ISBN 13: 9780727916044
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0727916041 ISBN 13: 9780727916044
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 0008697396 ISBN 13: 9780008697396
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'Outstandingly weird and memorable' GUARDIAN 'Deliciously creepy' NEW SCIENTIST Fear never dies. Featuring stories from Susan Barker, J K Chukwu, Bridget Collins, Mariana Enríquez, Michel Faber, Lewis Hancox, Emilia Hart, Ainslie Hogarth, Robert Lautner, Adorah Nworah, Irenosen Okojie, Lucy Rose, Lionel Shriver, James Smythe, Lavie Tidhar, Francine Toon, Evie Wyld and Louisa Young. These stories from eighteen master storytellers will curdle your blood, haunt your dreams and redefine terror. From a hungry young woman who is not what she seems, to a boy who has taken his mother's advice a little too seriously; from disfigured girls willing to pay any price to fit in, to an immigrant who cannot escape his tormentor in his new home country; from a new home with a sinister secret, to the discovery that a long-dead parent's corpse is perfectly preserved decades later; this collection plumbs the depths of the psyche and dredges up some very modern horrors. READERS ARE OBSESSED 'Stunning' 'Well-plotted and horrifying' 'Visceral, creepy, gory. stays in your head long after reading them' 'It's so satisfying to turn to the next story in an anthology like this and be pretty confident it's going to be a banger. bravo' 'Spine-tingling. I was gripped and it kept me up at night as I just wanted to read one more story' 'Often unusual, always unique. a wildly eclectic cornucopia of horror'.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780659954. 6/5/2026 11:45:54 AM.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Freitas, Bee Ilustrador. 1780659437. 6/5/2026 11:37:17 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2025
ISBN 10: 0008697396 ISBN 13: 9780008697396
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Corner, edge and cover wear. Light shelf wear. Small bookstore label on fep. Interior pages are clean.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 0008697396 ISBN 13: 9780008697396
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'Outstandingly weird and memorable' GUARDIAN 'Deliciously creepy' NEW SCIENTIST Fear never dies. Featuring stories from Susan Barker, J K Chukwu, Bridget Collins, Mariana Enríquez, Michel Faber, Lewis Hancox, Emilia Hart, Ainslie Hogarth, Robert Lautner, Adorah Nworah, Irenosen Okojie, Lucy Rose, Lionel Shriver, James Smythe, Lavie Tidhar, Francine Toon, Evie Wyld and Louisa Young. These stories from eighteen master storytellers will curdle your blood, haunt your dreams and redefine terror. From a hungry young woman who is not what she seems, to a boy who has taken his mother's advice a little too seriously; from disfigured girls willing to pay any price to fit in, to an immigrant who cannot escape his tormentor in his new home country; from a new home with a sinister secret, to the discovery that a long-dead parent's corpse is perfectly preserved decades later; this collection plumbs the depths of the psyche and dredges up some very modern horrors. READERS ARE OBSESSED 'Stunning' 'Well-plotted and horrifying' 'Visceral, creepy, gory. stays in your head long after reading them' 'It's so satisfying to turn to the next story in an anthology like this and be pretty confident it's going to be a banger. bravo' 'Spine-tingling. I was gripped and it kept me up at night as I just wanted to read one more story' 'Often unusual, always unique. a wildly eclectic cornucopia of horror'.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 150888272X ISBN 13: 9781508882725
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 150888272X ISBN 13: 9781508882725
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2025
ISBN 10: 0008697396 ISBN 13: 9780008697396
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1781424900. 6/14/2026 8:15:00 AM.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Medical Journal, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 072790177X ISBN 13: 9780727901774
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Ediition. Ex-library. Sticker on front cover and on FEP. Lending history sheet on FEP, stamps inside front cover, and catalogue information in pen on an initial page. Book is in very good clean condition with few signs of wear. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Medical Journal, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 072790177X ISBN 13: 9780727901774
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Ediition. Ex-library book. Sticker on front cover and on FEP. Lending history sheet on FEP, Stamps inside front cover, and catalogue information in pen on an initial page. Book is in very good clean condition with few signs of age, use or other wear. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Churchill Livingstone, U.S.A, 1990
ISBN 10: 0443037833 ISBN 13: 9780443037832
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy and in a good readble condition.