Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. very good condition. text pages crisp and clean. light wear to the cover. ex-library; usual markings.
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Speedway first came to Bristol in 1928 at the Knowle Stadium. The opening meeting was held on 25 August, with Len Parker winning the Bristol Golden Helmet. This work presents history of Bristol Speedway up to that time. It is for those with an interest in the early years of the Bulldogs.
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 192 pages, b&w photos.
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. 176pp, with occasional black and white illustrations. Laminated, illustrated stiff card covers. 8vo. In as new condition throughout.
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. 192pp, some in-text black and white photographs. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles H. Kelly, London, 1891
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. John M. Bamford Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition first printing octavo hardback Brown cloth gilt decoration and titles All edges red. viii + 230 pages + 2 pages of publisher's adverts illustrated with ten woodcuts by the author of scenes in North Wales, particularly around Colwyn Bay Very Good condition No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for the Study of Myth and tradition, Inc., New York, 2004
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Moulsari Jain (Design) Ilustrador. Volume 29, No. 4, November 2004. 128 pp. Volume 29, No. 4, November 2004 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Damage to bottom of spine. Small tear on fore edge of back cover.
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Hunt & Eaton, New York
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Fair/no dust jacket. Red cloth hardcover copy with black and gold lettering and designs. Circa 1900s. Former sunday school sticker on front endpaper. Fading to head of edges of binding with fading to spine as well. Light toning to pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This volume traces the final years of a station that, having played a critical role in the Battle of Britain, became a Cold War base for US bombers and fighters, was opened to civilian aircraft, and was equipped with the Pyrene Foam System to enable the landing of craft with undercarriage faults.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Blackwell (edition 3), 2008
ISBN 10: 140512766X ISBN 13: 9781405127660
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 21,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Unseen, and Song in Trial. Book.
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 174 pp, well illustrated throughout with historic images, card covers. A minor crease to the top right hand corner of the title and half title pages but otherwise a fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press (1973), Minneapolis, MN, 1973
ISBN 10: 0816606552 ISBN 13: 9780816606559
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. Minneapolis, MN: University of Minnesota Press. VG/G. (1973). . Cloth w/DJ. Deals mainly with the inmates, prisoners of war, and infidel slaves who were brought in chains to Marseilles. Illustrated with drawings which show details of ships and crews with a reproduction of a page from a galley register. . Sm 4to., x, 380 pp., DJ price clipped, rubbed .
EUR 23,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Slight corner crease; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Hunt & Eaton, New York
Librería: The Book Closet, Walnut, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red boards with pictorial cover; spine ends are frayed; upper spine is chipped; pages are yellowed with some spotting; "No. 14. Excelsior M.E. Secndary School" written on ffep.