Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. 2nd edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1566566657 ISBN 13: 9781566566650
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1566566657 ISBN 13: 9781566566650
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1566568013 ISBN 13: 9781566568012
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1566562252 ISBN 13: 9781566562256
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st American Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1566562252 ISBN 13: 9781566562256
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st American Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0905906969 ISBN 13: 9780905906966
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East & West Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2009
ISBN 10: 1907318003 ISBN 13: 9781907318009
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition paperback with light wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scorpion Publishing, Essex, UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0905906969 ISBN 13: 9780905906966
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scorpion Publishing, Essex, UK. 1994. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Stated First Published in 1994 by Scorpion. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for pages 145-154, 210, 216 which have scattered underlining and Arabic writing in the margins. Book Condition: Very Good +; light edge and tip bumping. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 216 pp 8vo. Written by a Near Eastern archaeologist this book reconsiders the history of Syria and surveys the major archaeological and historical sites, making a strong case for reassessing the importance of Syria in our perception of the growth and civilization out of the Middle East. Many site plans and maps. 96 color plates. A clean very presentable copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Olive Branch Press, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 156656848X ISBN 13: 9781566568487
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.