Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Terrail, 1993
Librería: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Soft cover book, 8.5' x 11", book is fine, 224 pages. with 230 color illustrations; covers are fine; text is arranged geographically; 2 lbs 12 oz.
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. A 3" tear to one page, else in Very Good+ condition. Some of the Villas include Cafaggiolo, Castello, Celle, Rospigliosi, Brolio, Mansi, Garzoni and Torrigiani, and more. Color illustrations throughout.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Finest SA / Terrail, Paris, 1997
ISBN 10: 2879391210 ISBN 13: 9782879391212
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 207 pp., Text in English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editions Pierre Terrail, 1997
ISBN 10: 2879391210 ISBN 13: 9782879391212
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Editions Pierre Terrail (1992), Paris, 1992
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: very good, wraps (softcover). color illustrations Ilustrador. 224pp ISBN 2879390578.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Oversized hardback book (223 pages) with 230 illustrations in color. Dust jacket shows light rubbing/scuffing. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULCARPT-L-Top-L) rareviewbooks.
Publicado por Terrail,, 1997
ISBN 10: 2879390451 ISBN 13: 9782879390451
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por EDITIONS PIERRE TERRAIL, PARIS, 1996
ISBN 10: 2879390443 ISBN 13: 9782879390444
Librería: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgica
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COMME NEUF. 207 PAGES - COUV. SEMI RIGIDE A RABAT ILLUSTREE EN EXCELLENT ETAT - INT. IMPECCABLE NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN COULEURS DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 24X30 - 1185 GR. -.
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pierre Terrail Editions, Paris, 1997
ISBN 10: 2879391210 ISBN 13: 9782879391212
Librería: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers With French Folds. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First English Edition. Story of the prestigious palaces built around Rome as summer retreats for the great Roman families. 207pp illustrated throughout with colour photographs. Slight marking to title page and edges, otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions. HEAVY BOOK, extra postage may be required for Air Mail shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Paris, Éditions P.Terrail, 1996, 1996
Librería: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Publicado por Terrail, 1997
ISBN 10: 2879390451 ISBN 13: 9782879390451
Librería: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZustand: gut Taschenbuch / leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Card covers in tidy condition Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Near fine. No jacket. Collectors edition. Leather bound with gilded edges. Book is in excellent condition with no visible flaws apart from some light handling wear. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pierre Terrail Editions, 2003
ISBN 10: 2879390141 ISBN 13: 9782879390147
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. 2002. A fine, unmarked copy.