Publicado por Longmans, Green, and Co., London, New York, Bombay, 1902
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fifth Printing. Covers have some very small spots of slight discoloration.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, and Co., London, New York, Bombay, 1898
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Fourth Printing. Lightly foxed.
Publicado por P. F. Collier & Son company 1917 verso, NY, 1917
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by ELLANGOWAN CASTLE Frontis Ilust Ilustrador. Black CLOTH thin HARDCOVERS (LIMP). VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; GOLD TITLES SPINE SHIELD LOGO. AN ESSPECIALLY ATTRACTIVE BINDING FOR THIS POPULAR SERIES.GOLD SPINE TITLES INSIDE 5 RAISED BANDS.SPINE SHOWS GOLD VE RI TAS (shield), Author, spine # & "COLLIER".COVER SHOWS BLIND EMBOSED 1" SHIELD.GOLD TOP EDGE With DECORATED ENDPAPERS SAILING SHIPS, TALL CHURCH SPIRES, WHITE CLOUDS.ALL GREEN INK ON WHITE ENDPAPERS. SINGLE VOLUME PART OF A NICE S E T. ; 494pg pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, 1889
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd edition. Cloth, VG, viii+368pp, pages a little yellowed, cloth a little rubbed. A nice copy. Biographical sketches of Sir Robert Peel, Lord Brougham, Gladstone, William Pitt, Bolingbroke, George Cornewall Lewis, Adam Smith & lord Althorp which originally appeared in the page sof the 'National Review' & 'Fortnightly Review'. Added at the end are shorter papers taken from the pages of the 'Economist'.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, London, Longmans, Green & Co., 1891, 1891
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. HARDBACK blue cloth with blind embossed rules on covers gilt lettering on spine pages: [i] 444 advertising catalogue 24 114mm x 216mm (5.5 x 8.5") former owner's bookplate and presentation plate on front end-papers ex-academic library with usual plates and marks gilt embossed no. on spine head tail and corners lightly bumped small splits on lower hinge some light browning to end-papers light occasional spotting otherwise near fine.
EUR 30,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 562 pages. 9.02x5.94x1.18 inches. In Stock.
EUR 31,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241132674 ISBN 13: 9781241132675
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241132674 ISBN 13: 9781241132675
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Longmans Green and Co, 1889
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Octavo, blue cloth binding, gilt lettering on backstrip, pages are mostly clean (small amount of pencil), text is clear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Longmans Green and Co, 1879
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 1 only. Photograph portait frontispiece with facsimile autograph below. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Gilt title on spine. Blind-stamping on covers. Pencil writing on inside endpaper. Ripped spine cover. Slightly loose binding. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Publicado por London: Longmans, Green, & Co., 1898
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Volumes I & II only - lacks Volume III. Two 12mo. volumes. B&W frontispiece portrait in Vol. I. Condition: minor shelf-wear to bindings; bookplates on first pastedown of each volume; inked name & date on both half-title pages; else very good.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.