EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Northern Arizona / Grand Canyon Natural History Association, Flagstaff, Arizona / Grand Canyon Arizona, 1976
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B&W photos and maps / cover watercolor by Gunnar Widforss Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. States "Second Edition 1976." (First edition was 1974.) 186-page trade paperback including Bibliography.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons January 1942, 1942
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Green flexibound cover with gold lettering and line work on the cover and spine. The cover has minor surface and edgewear. The binding has a slight tilt. Pages show reader wear. There are a few cracks in the spine throughout the book. Binding is still tight and pages are secure. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saga Press ( 2021 ), New York, 2021
ISBN 10: 1982148063 ISBN 13: 9781982148065
Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. First Printing. Octavo, 484 pages, two-tone boards, remainder mark on bottom, slight bump to bottom of top board and its dj Author's first book. Prior to that she was a Hugo and Nebula Awards finalist. In fact, MACHINEHOOD was nominated for Best Novel for both the Lucas and Nebula Awards too. ". offer[s] plenty to chew on for fans of big-idea sci-fi. Readers will be blown away." - Publisher's Weekly. pep boys.
Publicado por New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York, 1918
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Figures Of Milking Machines, Tables Ilustrador. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1918, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, July 1918, PP.113-181, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Very Good, Some Rusting At Staples Bulletin No. 450 New York Agricultural Experiment Station.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1951
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 717 pp., Illus, Maroon Hardback, Gilt Title, De-listed from Govt Library with spine numbers & faint namestamp T edgepapers, else little marked, VG, no DJ, 8th ed.
Publicado por R. G. Adams & Co.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good, Some Edge Wear. B & W Breed Photos, Line Drawings, Tables Ilustrador. Fifth Edition. Copyright Date: 1919 Sm Quarto, 1919, PP.503, L. W. Winters Copy.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., NY, 1942
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are slightly tanning. Wrap with brown paper jacket. Signed by owner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1938
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Wraps. Condición: Good. Illustrated in B&W Ilustrador. Seventh. Stiff, maroon covers. Pages are clean and tight. Gilt edges on all sides are in good condition, but not lustrious. Bold, gold lettering on the front cover and on the spine. Prior owner's initials are written on the Fep.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., NY, 1942
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is rubbed and slightly worn. Pages clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Publicado por NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY, 1948
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. COLOR and B & W PHOTOS And Illustrations Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1948 SM QUARTO, May 1948, PP.575-710, Complete Issue Of The National Geographic Magazine Very Good, Light Cover Soil, Wear.
Publicado por New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photo Plates, Table Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1928 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Jan. 1928, PP.10, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Circular No. 94 New York Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva New York.
Publicado por New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Illustrated Maps Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1939 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Nov. 1939, Unpaginated, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Circular No. 187 New York Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva New York.
Publicado por New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos Ilustrador. 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, No Date, Ca 1923, PP.4, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Circular No. 69 New York Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva New York.
Publicado por New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. B & W Illustrated Cover Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1915 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Dec. 1915, PP.8, This Is A Condensed Version Of The Original Bulletin; Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Very Good, Some rust At Staples Popular Edition Of Bulletin No. 412 New York Agricultural Experiment Station.
Publicado por New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photo cover And Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1921 8 1/2 inches x 5 1/2 Inches, Dec. 1921, PP.8, This Is A Condensed Version Of The Original Bulletin; Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Popular Bulletin of Bulletin No. 488 New York Agricultural Experiment Station.
Publicado por New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. B & W cover Illustration Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1922 8 1/2 inches x 5 1/2 Inches, May 1922, PP.8, This Is A Condensed Version Of The Original Bulletin; Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Popular Bulletin of Bulletin No. 492 New York Agricultural Experiment Station.
Publicado por New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. B & W Illustrated Cover And Text Figure Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1917 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Dec. 1917, PP.10, This Is A Condensed Version Of The Original Bulletin; Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Very Good, Some Rusting At Staples Popular Edition Of Bulletin No. 443 New York Agricultural Experiment Station.
Publicado por New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. B & W cover Illustration Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1927 8 1/2 inches x 5 1/2 Inches, Jan. 1927, PP.7, This Is A Condensed Version Of The Original Bulletin; Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Popular Bulletin of Bulletin No. 538 New York Agricultural Experiment Station.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Pub 1942,1957, NY, 1942
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Photos,drawings Ilustrador. Second Edition-revised. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET.brown dust jacket apppears to be original to book, but is a very simple brown paper jacket with a 2" spine circle allowing title, etc to be viewed. Name ep "Fred D. Stubbings.1960".else quite clean. solid & bright. ; Gold spine & cover titles on black textured limp plyable "hard" covers, Curved Corners . ; 495pg pages; Text-Book. Index Distance measurement.transit use engineers level traverses Aerial. Tables. Topographic. Gold Cover Titles.
Publicado por John Wiley and sons, Inc., New York, 1942
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The cover is rubbed on edges. Page are clean and text is free from markings. Binding is secure. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc, New York, 1951
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Eighth Edition. 717pp. Red leather with gilt lettering on front and spine. Corners a little bumped, especially at spine ends, old price on ffep, else very good.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons. Inc., NY, 1915
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. 4th edition. Red cloth over thin covers, heavy chipping, rear cover partially detached, text block is shaken but sound, gilt edges rubbed. The text is unmarked. Inscribed as such: "Lewis Jerome Johnson/ March 24, 1915 / gift of the Authors / and Publishers". Presumably a copy sent gratis for review. It appears the book was given to Lewis Jerome Johnson, notable American (1856-1952). In addition the book has an ex-libris copperplate printed book plate:Jerome A. Johnson with printed date of 1927. Motto "A man's Books are an Index of his Character" and done by "H. R." Very nice. Perhaps the owner was Lewis Jerome Johnson's son. Further details given, and questions are always welcome. Scans can be made upon request.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons/Chapman & Hall, New York & London, 1919
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Fourth Edition. Covers have some very slight wear to the extremities. Owner's information written on a front blank. ; Volume One only. Flexible covers.
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0906549167.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY, 1942
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good/none, used, green colored cloth with gilt text to spine and upper, v-xv, 495pp. Interior clean, no marks except former owners name at the top fore-corner of the front free end paper, binding tight. Slight rubbing to exterior, top fore-corner has a tear to it, the other corners are good, no wear.
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, 1940
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1931
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1931, 716pp, illus., aeg, fold-out maps, semi-stiff covers, v. 1 only, slight shelfwear to cover, owner's name to front ep, no dj, contents clean & unmarked.