Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por iUniverse, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 144011613X ISBN 13: 9781440116131
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Handbook for Administrators and Executors of Estates. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silver Leaf Books, LLC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974435449 ISBN 13: 9780974435442
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Bowyer, Clifford B., Silver Leaf Books, LLC (MA), c2004, 1st Edition, 1st printing, black cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 463 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0974435449, 'The beginning of The Imperium Saga. The Madrew Elves, an ancient and noble civilization, have abandoned their homeland as an insatiable force swept the land', Epic Fantasy; Science Fiction.
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Bowyer, Clifford B., Silver Leaf Books, LLC (MA), 2005, c2005, 1st Edition, black cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 547 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0974435457, 'The Imperium Saga', 'An ancient tyrant has returned to the Seven Kingdoms. Those that would confront him have carefully been eliminated', Epic Fantasy; Science Fiction.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silver Leaf Books, LLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0974435457 ISBN 13: 9780974435459
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Bowyer, Clifford B., Silver Leaf Books, LLC (MA), 2005, c2005, 1st Edition, black cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 547 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0974435457, 'The Imperium Saga', 'The true intentions of Zoldex have yet to be revealed', Epic Fantasy; Science Fiction.
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bowyer, Clifford B., Silver Leaf Books, LLC (MA), c2004, 1st Edition, 1st printing, black cloth (hard cover), one corner bumped o/w near fine with near fine dj, 463 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0974435449, 'This is the beginning of The Imperium Saga. The Madrew Elves, an ancient and noble civilization, have abandoned their homeland as an insatiable force swept the land', Epic Fantasy.
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Atkinson, Catie Ilustrador. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Bowyer, Clifford B., Silver Leaf Books, LLC (MA), c2004, 1st Edition, cloth(hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 463 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0974435449, 'This is the beginning of 'The Imperium Saga'. 'The Madrew Elves, an ancient and noble civilization, have abandoned their homeland as an insatiable force swept the land', Epic Fantasy; Science Fiction.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silver Leaf Books Llc, Holliston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0974435457 ISBN 13: 9780974435459
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. An Excellent Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scriber's Sons, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0684162628 ISBN 13: 9780684162621
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/W Photos Ilustrador. 1st. 1st American edition; dj w/unclipped price; illustrated end papers; 182 clean, unmarked pages/index; owner's name.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silver Leaf Books, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0974435457 ISBN 13: 9780974435459
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1ST. Outstanding Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Company, NY, 1948
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 296 Illus Ilustrador. 1st. First American Edition;m dj w/rubbing & chipping, clipped price, in mylar; navy c w/gilt spine titles;; owner's plate; 291 clean, unmarked pages; no date given (circa 1948).
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silver Leaf Books, Holliston, MA, 2013
ISBN 10: 1609750411 ISBN 13: 9781609750411
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Cloth in dust jacket. A bright, clean copy. ; The Imperium Saga: The Warlord Trilogy, Book 1; 9.0 X 6.0 X 0.9 inches; 362 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Faber and Faber, 1977
ISBN 10: 0571049028 ISBN 13: 9780571049028
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 292 pp., plates : illustrations, 22 cm. Notes; First published: 1928. Includes bibliographical references (pages 23-27) and index. Subjects; Geschichte 1745-1825. Porcelain Collectors and collecting. Handbooks, manuals. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silver Leaf Books, Holliston, 2005
ISBN 10: 0974435457 ISBN 13: 9780974435459
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Inscribed by Bowyer. Tiny pen dot to upper page edges, otherwise square, clean and tight. 547pp. Very nice unclipped dust jacket now in a new mylar cover. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Inscribed and Signed.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Faber and Faber, 1972
ISBN 10: 0571047416 ISBN 13: 9780571047413
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xv, 79, [104] pages illustrations (some color). 26 cm. Subjects; 1700-1799. Porcelain, French History 18th century. Porcelain, French History. Ceramics History France 18th century. French porcelain, 1700-1800. 3 Kg.