Authors stated (36 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Auxiliary Educational League, Chicago IL U.S.A. 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargain Finders of Colorado

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,78

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Thus. 18 short stories with 16 additional named authors (not listed also as editors.) Four color plates and 80 black and white pictures in text; early struggles and joys of youth, opening of literary vistas, fun out of school and more. vi + 313pp. + 3 plates bound in. Short Story titl

  • Editorial: Whitman

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Whitman

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Whitman

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Les Editions Leland Ltee, Montreal 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,97

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dustjacket. Edition Not Stated. Text in French; near fine hardcover ; this Bible is written in French; it is very large and International orders will require additional postage; red vinyl-like cover; many full page color illustrations; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; Size: 9 x 11". Illustrated Throug

  • Editorial: Senate of the State of Californi 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,61

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: McClure, Phillips & Co. 1904

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks for Libraries, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 4,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Published in Sept. 1903, Seventh Impression. Brown board cover with lettering pressed into spine. A name on 1st page and a couple of ink marks in margins. Otherwise, clean text and cover in very good condition. 75 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: THE BOROUGH PRESS, LOWESTOFT, UK 1933

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, Reino UnidoCamilla's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 31,45 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. BOUND IN BLUE CLOTH HARDCOVERS, THIS 12mo 1933 FIRST EDITION IS VG. 339pp WITH INTRODUCTION BY COMMODORE R.H. LANE-POOLE, PREFACE AND 9 CHAPTERS, WITHSEVERAL PHOTOS OF THE SHIP, AND ONE OF THE ENTIRE CREW ARRANGED ON THE SHIP, SOMEWHERE IN SOUTH AMERICA. LOTS OF TOPOGRAPHI

  • Editorial: CADRI (Committee Against Repression and for Democratic Rights in Iraq), London 1984

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino UnidoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8pp. A4.

  • Editorial: CADRI (Committee Against Repression and for Democratic Rights in Iraq), London 1982

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino UnidoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12pp. A4.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HMSO (His Majesty's Stationery Office), London 1931

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino UnidoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 2pp-52pp.One has ink notes on cover..

  • Editorial: HMSO (Her Majesty's Stationery Office), London 1955

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino UnidoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. No.1: 8pp, 1955; No.2: 62pp, 1956. Reference no. on cover.

  • Editorial: The African Bureau, London 1957

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino UnidoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large format. No.2 - Nigeria, 4pp, May 1957. No.3 - Sierra Leone & Gambia, 6pp, April 1958. No.4 - Tanganyika, Zanzibar & Pemba, 6pp. April 1958.

  • Editorial: English Student Movement / CP of England(Marxist-Leninist), London 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino UnidoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 14pp. Large format. Cover yellowed at edges.

  • Editorial: Golden 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 47,13

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 53,69

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Most have no date, but are from the 1980's, 'Rural Housing' has date of 1983. The Socialist Countryside Group was affiliated to the Labour Party. Rare.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Various publishers, Various places 1956

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA), Cambridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaRobin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 49,11

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First editions. Variously paged, with several ills. throughout (chiefly ads). Owner's large bookplate (John A. Seaverns, whose remarkable equestrian collection is now mostly at Tufts Veterinary School). A few results penciled in. Programs for shows from the Dedham Country and Polo Club (2), Horse'n Buggy Club (Sherborn, 2), Barr

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Orbis 1985

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: H4o Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoH4o Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. In official Orbis binders. All magazines bound in have had their covers removed . Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Item Type: Book. Clean and bright pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Military &

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Schools Action Union, London 1969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino UnidoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 190,90

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Good. All probably 1969/1970. All except 'Y-Front' are by the Schools Action Union. All large format. 'The Klivver' No.10, tabloid, 4pp. 4 x 'Rebel' Vol.1 Nos.1, 2, 4 , 12pp (No.4, faint crease where folded). One copy lacks volume, issue number, or date. Possibly an early edition 12pp. 2 x 'Vanguard'. 'Y-Fro

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Cecil Palmer, London 1923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 59,65

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First edition. A smart first edition of this illustrated collection of writings on the English countryside. First edition. Illustrated throughout. A charming collection of travel writings on the English countryside, from extracts of the authors' diaries, detailed in months and split into seasons: The

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Picketing print union members and residents, London 1986

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino UnidoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 71,59

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    No Binding. Condición: Very Good. A4. Loose sheets, 2/4 pages each, held in plastic spine bar. Address was c/o Housmans Bookshop. This was a newsletter, published from March to October,1986 during the Wapping dispute. Usually weekly, sometimes fortnightly, sometimes more often especiailly later on. It is a virulent leftist/anarc

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Cresset Press, London 1928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 71,59

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First edition. A festive first edition Anthology of Christmas Prose and Verse, compiled by D. L. Kelleher, with illustrations. The first edition of the work.In the publisher's original striped cloth.With a frontispiece and vignettes throughout, including a woodcut by Celia Fiennes. Collated, complete

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Archaeological Institute of America; The American Philosophical Society; Magazine of the Athens Archaeological Society 1939-1979, Concord; Philadelphia; Athens 1939

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 107,38

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Magazine. Condición: Very Good. An interesting set of three illustrated journals on archaeology and philosophy, illustrated with black and white plates and further in-text illustrations. Three illustrated journals on archaeology and philosophy, including:The American Journal of Archaeology: October - December 1939, Volume XLIII,

  • Editorial: Hildur | Printed by þorkels Johannessonar, Reykjavík, Iceland 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 129,47

    Envío por EUR 13,86 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 61. Oblong 12mo., measuring 8.5" x 5.5". Lovely pictorial boards. Black-and-white illustrations throughout. Charming Icelandic guide on how to ferment one's own wine and beer, accompanied with a selection of cocktail recipes. Includes practical tips on winemaking, the process of ferm

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: British Society of International Understanding, London 1951

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino UnidoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 113,34

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Good. Each 20pp-26pp. All are uncommon. Nos 74, 79-81, 91,101, 104, 106, 110, 114, 118-129, 125, 126, 129, 131, 136, 138, 139, 142-144, 147, 148, 151-154, 156, 162, 164, 165, 168, 170, 172, 177 Some have a small Colonial Office Library stamp to front cover and no other library traces apart from a pencil refe

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Hutchinson & Co.; Trefoil; Richard Bentley & Son; Jarrold & Sons 1888-c1930, London 1888

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 149,14

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good Indeed. A delightful selection of illustrated rare bird studies, from notable authorities on the subject including Oliver G. Pike and Charles Dixon. In the publisher's original cloth.This set contains:Our Rarer Birds (1888)Farther Afield in Birdland (1911)Bird Facts and Fallacies (c.1920)Days with Rar

  • Editorial: Ministry of Supply, London 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, Reino UnidoCamilla's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 143,17

    Envío por EUR 31,45 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Second Edition. Bound in pink cloth with red textile backstrip, clear black titles to front board, and system of three metal bolts wich hold 883 loose-leaf pages together: condition is VG. Dated 1950 this Second Edition is Restricted, and Coded BR 1600A, Code No. 1563 and A.P. 1093

  • Editorial: Toronto Star, Toronto 1958

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 178,54

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 24 pages. Features: Lovely colour cover photo of Canada's Lucile Wheeler who set a World Ski record; Photos of National Research Council (NRC) testing at controlled burning of structures in the path of the St. Lawrence seaway; Yvon Durelle - New Brunswick's Fighting Fisherman - article

  • Editorial: Toronto Star, Toronto 1958

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 178,54

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 24 pages. Features: . Toronto's Great Battle of the Subway - write-up about the proposed north-south spur on University Ave., with twelve photos including Fred Gardiner and Allan A. Lamport; One-page colour-photo ad for Campbell's Chicken Gumbo soup; Page of five photos of hat designs b

  • Editorial: Toronto Star, Toronto 1958

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 267,83

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 24 pages. Features: Lester (Mike) Pearson wins Liberal Leadership - brief article with twelve photos, including one-page photo of Paul Martin Sr. celebrating with Pearson; Nice one-page colour ad for Neilson's "Nutty" chocolate bar; Fantastic brief article on nineteen-year-old Bobby Hul