August meier edited (7 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, Illinios 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 4th Printing. AY1 - Dust jacket mylar protected, wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, rubbing, label, inside flaps taped to the book have, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), rubbing, stains, lightly… soiled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editorial: Bobbs Merrill 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Corner lightly bumped. No jacket.
Black Nationalism in American. The American Heritage Series
John H Bracet, Jr., August Meier, and Elliott Rudwick, edited by
Editorial: The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDu Bois Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Index. 568pp. Soft cover with title and picture of Marcus Garvey. Title on spine. Cover darkened. Paragraphs margin bracked [ ] in margins. Formerly owned by college professor and african American author.
Editorial: Bobbs Merrill 1965 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight sound unmarked copy. Light wear to dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDu Bois Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Title. xliii. Bibliography. Introduction by authors. Index. 444pp. Taupe cloth boards with brown title on spine. Dust Jacket chipped. The American Heritage Series. Blockson #3570. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.

Editorial: Bobbs-Merrill, New York 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 444pp. Fine in near fine, spine-tanned dustwrapper with a four inch tear to the top of the rear panel and a few small chips to the front panel.

Editorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 344pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with slight edgewear. Advance Review Copy with publisher's material laid in.