Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0670337609 ISBN 13: 9780670337606
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance, with a 1/2" intact tear at the top of the jacket spine, and minor wear at the extremities. A lovely copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Urizen Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 091635461X ISBN 13: 9780916354619
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good-. Octavo in dust jacket, 267 pp., notes, ink-stamps, wear to the rear pastedown endpaper Preface by Stern. Introduction by William B. Simons. "The Legal Background," Leon Lipson. Translated from the Russian by Marco Carynnyk.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, Illinios, 1982
ISBN 10: 0252008707 ISBN 13: 9780252008702
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 4th Printing. AY1 - Dust jacket mylar protected, wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, rubbing, label, inside flaps taped to the book have, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), rubbing, stains, lightly soiled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Urizen Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 091635461X ISBN 13: 9780916354619
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First American Edition. Normal dust jacket wear; light book wear; a nice copy. 267 pages. Transcript of the first tape recording of a Soviet trial ever to be smuggled out of Russia. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rinehart, 1954
Librería: The Landing Party, Stone Mountain, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VG PCE copy in lVG jacket, in mylar.not ex lib Introduction, by August Derleth "The Hypnoglyph", by John Anthony "Testament of Andros", by James Blish "The Playground", by Ray Bradbury "Gratitude Guaranteed", by R. Bretnor & Kris Neville "Rustle of Wings", by Fredric Brown "The Other Tiger", by Arthur C. Clarke "Civilized", by Mark Clifton & Alex Apostolides "Stickeney and the Critic", by Mildred Clingerman "The Word", by Mildred Clingerman "Hermit on Bikini", by John Langdon "Jezebel", by Murray Leinster "D.P. from Tomorrow", by Mack Reynolds "The Altruists", by Idris Seabright "Potential", by Robert Sheckley "Eye for Iniquity", by T. L. Sherred "Kindergarten", by Clifford D. Simak Outstanding Collections of Fantastic Stories Published During the Year 1953 A Checklist of New Fantastic Stories Published in American Magazines in 1953 A Checklist of the Best New Fantastic Stories Published in Books in 1953.
Publicado por Ceres-Verlag Rudolf-August Oetker
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kennikat Press, Port Washington, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0804691096 ISBN 13: 9780804691093
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Slight foxing on outside edges of pages. Dust jacket is scratched.
Publicado por Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc., 1958
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. G-163 good PBO. Cover by Powers. paperback,
Publicado por Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc., 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. G-77 reading copy ,poor Cover by Powers. paperback,
Publicado por Berkley, 1958
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Worlds Of Tomorrow. Edited by August Derleth. Berkley. 1958. 173p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, good/very good condition-- 4.50.
Publicado por Pyramid Books. New York: Pyramid Books, Inc., 1969
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. T-2012 good - very good , creases Cover art by Gaughan. paperback,
Publicado por Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc., 1958
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. G-163 very good , creases PBO. Cover by Powers. paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton - Century - Crofts, Inc., New York, 1964
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Edvard Munch (Cover Art) Ilustrador. 138 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.
Publicado por BERKLEY BOOKS, NY, 1958
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton; NY, 1967
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A scarce collection in hardcover, issued primarily for libraries. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 284 pages, orange cloth. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white but light foxing to the fore-edges. In a very good, lightly worn dust jacket.
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition Stated. 202 pages. "At war's end, Chisolm returned to his family home, where he had the foresight to preserve a personal chronicle of the war. He collected the letters he had written home, and he transcribed them into a notebook. The result is an extraordinary glimpse at the life of ordinary soldiers 125 years ago, as told in their own words." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Hill & Wang, New York, 1969
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First US Edition. Light foxing on outside edges of pages, half title page, and title page. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, with a bit of foxing.
Publicado por Teachers College Press, New York, 1969
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Ex-library; blind stamp on the title page and ink stamp on its back. Small holes where staples were removed, new staples are on the spine. ; Localized History.
Publicado por The Committee on Public Information (Washington, D.C.), 1918
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. March 1918 original pamphlet issued by The Committee on Public Information (Washington, D.C.). Has a few tears on first few pages, but entire booklet is intact and readable. Edited by Dana C. Munro from Princeton University. Some slight browning of pages. (BR) Box 110.
Publicado por A. Robertson & Co. 1905 1st ed, Chicago, IL, 1905
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 239pp very good, red cloth (hardcover).
Publicado por University of Otago, 1983
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Location:244 259 pp. sfep 244.
Publicado por Thomas Nelson, New York, 1959
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good in Good DJ. First edition. 8vo, 194 pp., illus. Spine and edges of boards sunned, page edges and endpapers tanned with a few specks, previous owner name. Jacket priceclipped, sunned and worn with a few small chips and tears.
Publicado por Bobbs Merrill, 1965
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Corner lightly bumped. No jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Norton Library/Published by W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0393006387 ISBN 13: 9780393006384
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Jessica Dembrow (Cover Design); Charcoal and Chalk Sketch by August Karl Friedrich von Klöber, 1818 (Cover Illustration) Ilustrador. 1st Published in the Norton Library: 197. 547 + pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Publicado por Association / Indiana State University, Terre Haute, IN, 1993
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Near Fine. cover artwork by William H. Johnson Ilustrador. First Edition. no place [Terre Haute, IN]: Association / Indiana State University. 1993. First edition. Magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 179 pages, illustrated, with an index to Volume 27. Includes essays, an interview with August Wilson, A Lower East Sided Retrospective, poetry, and book reviews. A near fine copy with minor edgewear. See Photos clph over sized E.
Publicado por Rhode Island, 1969
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Previous owner's name stamped on front end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing, Atlanta, Georgia, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570361061 ISBN 13: 9781570361067
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 448 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9426362 Very good condition; traces of wear on edges of covers; traces of soiling on edges of papers.
Publicado por AMS Press, NY, 1966
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine red cloth hardcover, clean, tight, light sunning to spine, unmarked. No dust jacket. A very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Modern Art, Valle Giulia, Rome, Italy, 1930
Librería: Rareeclectic, Pound ridge, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Limited Edition. Limited Edition. 1000 numbered copies issued in Italian, 700 in English, 300 in Spanish. This one is an English edition, number 158. The covers are not in terrific condition. The pages, however, are in very good condition. Much of the paper on the spine is missing. There is also some pencil drawing on the rear cover. The covers have French flaps. The front cover is detached. There are 65 plates. They are all in quite decent condition. The last one has a crease just above its bottom corner. There are no markings or attachments of the book. There is only one instance of writing, a penciled sentence on one page. The works are by the following artists: Francisco Bayeu, Vincenzo Carducci, St. Bruno, Francisco De Goya, El Greco, Vincente Lopez, Eugenio Lucas, Juan Bautista Mazo, Luis Menendez, Bartolome Esteban Murillo, Pedro Orrente, Jusepe Ribera, Alonso Sanchez Coello, Diego Velazquez, and Francisco Zurbaran.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York, 1965
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition, as stated. xxiv + 389 pages. Condition of the book is VERY GOOD; Spine & top of front cover faded, light spots on rear cover. Text is clean, binding is tight.