Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (9)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Encuadernación

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Imagen del vendedor de Classic Guitar Making a la venta por ThriftBooksVintage

    Arthur E. Overholtzer

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Brock Pub Co, 1974

    ISBN 10: 093053400X ISBN 13: 9780930534004

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 24,14

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First printing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Wear and tear on the covers. Small smoky odor. Text is clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Overholtzer, Arthur

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Brock.

    Librería: Classics Books, Trenton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 31,29

    Envío por EUR 4,34
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Shelfwear. Light toning.

  • Arthur E. Overholtzer

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Brock Pub Co, 1974

    ISBN 10: 093053400X ISBN 13: 9780930534004

    Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 35,76

    Envío por EUR 3,69
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Water damage along edges of book. Still a reradable copy. A book that has various signs of damaged but is complete. Heavily worn. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!

  • Overholtzer, Arthur E.

    Publicado por Brock Publ., San Francisco, 1976

    Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Printing. Wraps a bit rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Folk Music; Crafts & Hobbies. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 22383.

  • Arthur E. Overholtzer

    Publicado por Lawrence A. Brock, 1975

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 5,63
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Chico, 1975; 3rd printing; illustrated paper covers; edge and corner wear; spine creased; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 323 pages; Additional shipping charges may be required due to the size and weight of book.

  • Overholtzer, Arthur E.

    Publicado por Lawrence A. Brock, Chico, 1974

    Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 33,53

    Envío por EUR 6,08
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. First Printing. Quarto, vi, viii, x, xi, xiv, xxviii, 323 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Paperback binding. Spine light reddish brown with off-white lettering. Covers have moderate wear including some rubbing to the joints/edges, and mild age toning/foxing and minor crease to the fore corners. Faint creases to the spine. Text block has slight wear including slight age toning and light soiling to the edges. Previous owner's name to the half title page. Frontispiece. Slight wear to the front hinge. Illustrated. First printing. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex, Quarto and Folio Case. Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for international/expedited orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire about rates. 1396744. FP New Rockville Stock.

  • Arthur E. Overholtzer

    Publicado por Williams Tool Company, Citrus Heights CA, 1983

    Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 65,71

    Envío por EUR 4,34
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Revised Edition. A clean and pristine copy of the scarce revised edition, which contains more than 200 photographs and drawings. Here is a complete course for the luthier. There are no signs of prior use, and just a touch of edgewear to the covers.; Oversize.

  • Overholtzer, Arthur E.

    Publicado por Williams Tool Company, Citrus Heights CA, 1983

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 67,04

    Envío por EUR 5,64
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Revised Edition. 164 pages. including 141 photographs and 63 detailed drawings by the author. This is the revised edition. "It provides simple, easy-to-understand principles underlying every 'how' and 'why' each stemp of the way, from selecting wood in the lumberyard to stringin up and tuning the finished guitar, told in the down-home style of this master craftsman who has been making guiars, for more than fifty years." priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire.; 8 1/8 x 10 7/8".

  • Overholtzer, Arthur E.

    Publicado por Lawrence A. Brock, Chico, 1976

    Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, Canada

    Calificación del vendedor: 2 de 5 estrellas Valoración 2 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 53,62

    Envío por EUR 26,90
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. B/W Photographs Ilustrador. 4'th Printing. Without any preamble, this 324 page `how-to' volume goes into the wood types preferred for guitar building. Read more about : rippling, rosewood, rosette, shrinkage, bridge decoration, thickness, peg head, scraper, tail block, C.A. Goltz, walnut trees, bend, purling, string clearance, and grinding stone. Text assisted by b/w (detailed) photographs and b/w diagrams - such as the one on page 197 showing side bracings. Cond : Light brown paper wrapper with white lettering. Cover shows the author at work in his California workshop. . The externals of this volume are very ROUGH. Internals markedly better. No names. Workshop soiled. Wear at ALL edges - esp. spine top and tail. QIote (p. 23) : " To obtain the best wood for making musical instruments, the tree should be cut in winter when fluid is at its lowest ebb in the trunk. After cutting, the log or thick lumber should be stood upright on the ground, so that much of this fluid will be drawn off. To speed the time needed to draw the liquid from the lumber, a layer of rock salt may ._._._. . " Size: 4to.