Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr (edition Subsequent), 1993
ISBN 10: 0807118176 ISBN 13: 9780807118177
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Subsequent. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0471323667 ISBN 13: 9780471323662
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807118176 ISBN 13: 9780807118177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807118176 ISBN 13: 9780807118177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807118176 ISBN 13: 9780807118177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge and London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807118176 ISBN 13: 9780807118177
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. xviii, 227 pages, indexed. Hardcover with a blue and gold dust jacket. Light wear to the jacket. A sound copy with unmarked text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1991
ISBN 10: 0878055126 ISBN 13: 9780878055128
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 271 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, 1991
ISBN 10: 0878055126 ISBN 13: 9780878055128
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Book Club Edition. a nice, clean copy, octavo, 271 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (mobile, alabama, civil war) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1991
ISBN 10: 0878055126 ISBN 13: 9780878055128
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University Press of Mississippi, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with a small tear to the spine, and light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** English edition - Book and DJ show slight wear (DJ in a mylar wrap) - interior is tight and clean - 227 pages - my shelf location -33-d-16.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807118176 ISBN 13: 9780807118177
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 227 pages. Illustrated. Tight binding, clean and crisp pages. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. Protected in a new Mylar cover. Collectible.; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807118176 ISBN 13: 9780807118177
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M32.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LSU Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807125733 ISBN 13: 9780807125731
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. 271 pages. Illustrated. American Civil War.
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover corners are square. Binding is tight and square. Jacket has moderate surface wear including some surface scratches on front, one of which slightly breaks the color layer. Jacket is now protected in a mylar cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1991
ISBN 10: 0878055126 ISBN 13: 9780878055128
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover corners are square; binding is tight. Jacket is glossy with minimal wear; just a few tiny spots of surface loss on back. No tears. Nearly Like New. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. A fine copy in a fine mylar protected DJ. See photos. All books are in my possession and will be securely packed and shipped in a box. #B167.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge and London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807118176 ISBN 13: 9780807118177
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 228 pp. Original black paper covered boards w/ gilt title on spine. Binding and DJ very bright and clean. Illust. w/ b/w portraits and maps. Very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge & London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0807121029 ISBN 13: 9780807121023
Librería: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. viii+239pp; detailed index. No name or writing. CLEAN!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS, 1991
ISBN 10: 0878055126 ISBN 13: 9780878055128
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Civil War Era; ISBN: 0878055126. ISBN/EAN: 9780878055128. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 17445.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807118176 ISBN 13: 9780807118177
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1993 First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust Jacket. No visible blemishes. Contains embossed stamp from previous owner "Glenn T. Nelson" on flyleaf. Interior is clean and unmarked. DJ is Good with some wearing. Includes seven illustrations and five maps. 227p.