Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Seghers, 1962
Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Poetry of Senegal's first president and esteemed intellect Senghor, along with some prose and photographs. This book is in French. Green covers are rubbed with areas of color gone, creases at the corners and along spine, light soiling of edges of text block. 215 pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por De La Licorne, 1958
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Shelf wear to wraps with creases, abrasions & small tears. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Top corner of first several pages creased. Tanning on inside rear cover. Text and images unmarked.
Publicado por Societe Cevenole Du Mercou, Montpellier, 1958
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 143 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light Shelfwear, unread, pages uncut.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por L'Esprit des PÃ ninsules, 1999
ISBN 10: 291043561X ISBN 13: 9782910435615
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Front cover and preliminary pages have been cut with scissors, otherwise shows minimal wear. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Publicado por Collectif, 1965
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1965. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1965. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Little Journeys Bookshop, Mansfield, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Paris 1969. Pierre Seghers. 6 1/2" squarish. In photo illustrated wraps. 60 illustrations, mostly from photos. Biography and bibliography. ".le plus grand poete d'Afrique Noire." VG.
Publicado por Seghers, Paris, 1979
Librería: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPetit in-12 carré ( 16 / 13,5 cm ). Couverture verte illustrée.188 pages.Coollection " Poètes d'aujourd'hui".Ouvrage orné de photos in-texte. poésie poètes d'aujourd'hui.
Publicado por Fata morgana, 1980
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. In French. Uncut pages. The cover is shelf worn and slightly rubbed, particularly on the bottom edge of the back cover. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Seghers, Paris, 1965
Librería: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, Canada
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 221 pages; Numéro 7, de la collection "Poètes d'aujourd'hui". Illustrations.; Petit Broché avec couverture frottée et un peu souillée et décolorée. Bords et coins légèrement écornés. Ex-exemplaire de bibliothèque avec les marques habituelles. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Size: 12mo. Livre.
Publicado por Seghers . Poètes d'aujourd'hui .82, 1965
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Un volume in12,broché, ( 13,5 x 16 cm), couverture illustrée,215 pages,illustrations.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bon Etat. in12 carré. 1969. broché. 188 pages. Un vol. couvertureimprimée illustrée.choix de poèmes 60 illustrations chronologie bibliographique. Collection poetes d'aujourd'hui N°82. Good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Pierre Seghers (Poètes d'aujourd'hui), Paris, 1960
Librería: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 221 p. Cote et cachets (dont sur la tranche) de biblio. Couverture un peu défraîchie. Mors solidifiés.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Pierre Seghers, Paris, 1961
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Souple illustrée. Condición: Bon. Collection "Poètes d'aujourd'hui, n°82", 215 pages, bords frottés, premier plat de couverture avec trace de pliure.
Publicado por (no publisher), Paris, 1959
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 88pp. Pages age-toned, near fine with original belly band with modest toning on folds. The first issue of this literary magazine with a contribution from Henry Miller, "The Durrell of the Black Book days," along with Anaïs Nin, Richard Aldington, Alfred Perles, Frederic J. Temple, Edwin Mullins, Loys Masson, Armand Guibert, Elisabeth Janvier, Philip Jerome, Serge Gavronsky, Michael Baldwin, and Henri-Louis De La Grange.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por chez Gaston Lachurié, à Paris, 1985
ISBN 10: 2904182071 ISBN 13: 9782904182075
Librería: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon. In-8° broché de 63 pages sous couverture rempliée. Biographie du poète par un de ses proches, animateur des Cahiers de Barbarie à Tunis. Couverture un peu piquée, sinon en bon état. Nous diminuerons les frais de port indiqués.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, L'esprit dfe Péninsules, 1999. 138 pp. Softcover. Fine. #9782910435615. [69331].
Publicado por Pierre seghers, Paris, 1947
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Poètes d'aujourd'hui 221 pages Langue : français.
Publicado por Pierre Seghers., Paris., 1969
Librería: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16x13. 188 pags. Fotos.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSeghers, 2006. In-8 carré broché de 364 pages ornées de photos. Très bon état.
Publicado por Preuves, 1965
Librería: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Francia
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevue. Revue grand in-8 (25.5*18.5), dos broché, 93pp., Eugène Ionesco : Journal ; Emmanuel Berl : L'amour dans l'oeuvre de Proust ; Pierre Schneider : Au Louvre avec Vieira da Silva ; Horst Krüger : Le procès d'Auschwitz ; Edgar Reichman : Renouveau littéraire roumain, etc. ; bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Preuves.
Publicado por Preuves, 1962
Librería: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Francia
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevue. Revue grand in-8 (25.5*18.5), dos broché, 96pp., Pierre Fougeyrollas : Les impasses du communisme français ; Herbert Luthy : François Quesnay et la société économique ; Yves Florenne : Machiavel, ou l'homme qui a fait son temps ; Julio Cortazar : Fin d'un jeu (récit) ; Louis de Villefosse : L'oeuf de Wyasma, etc. ; bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Preuves.
Publicado por Pierre Seghers, 1966
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Publicado por Seghers
ISBN 13: 4441845397355
Librería: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoblanda. Condición: Buen estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen estado.
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bon Etat. in12 carré. 1973. broché. 205 pages. Un vol. couv. imprimée illustrée int. frais. Illustrations en début d'ouvrage. . Good.
Publicado por Pierre Seghers., 1947
Librería: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Literatura española (821.134.2-14"19"), Literatura española (821.134.2 García Lorca, Federico 1.06) Pierre Seghers. Paris. 1947. 16 cm. 216 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Poètes d'aujourd'hui', numero coleccion(7). García Lorca, Federico 1898-1936. Poesía. Et Armand Guibert extraits, documents, bibliographie. Traducido del español. Crítica e interpretación. Parrot, Louis. 1906-1948. Schveitzer, Marcelle . Cubierta deslucida. (=3724750=) VC103.
Publicado por (no publisher), Paris, 1959
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 88pp. Fine in bright and fresh condition with original belly band with a tiny scrape on the front and a small nick at the fold. The first issue of this literary magazine with a contribution from Henry Miller, "The Durrell of the Black Book days," along with Anaïs Nin, Richard Aldington, Alfred Perles, Frederic J. Temple, Edwin Mullins, Loys Masson, Armand Guibert, Elisabeth Janvier, Philip Jerome, Serge Gavronsky, Michael Baldwin, and Henri-Louis De La Grange.
Publicado por Seghers
ISBN 13: 4441845397355
Librería: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, España
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoblanda. Condición: Buen estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen estado.
Publicado por Société Française de Librairie et d'Éditions Sans date
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Etat correct. Sans date. Good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por L'esprit des péninsules, Paris, 1999
Librería: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. In-8 de 138 pp.; broché de l'éditeur.
Publicado por Generic, 2019
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoleather_bound. Condición: Acceptable. **note** This is the actual 1906 ed. rebound in brown library buckram. Published by Calmann-Levy (Paris). Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Binding very good, pages unmarked. See photos with this listing. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.