Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blue Skies Green Cities Project, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734834102 ISBN 13: 9781734834109
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. White, Alyssa Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Blue Skies Green Cities Project, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734834102 ISBN 13: 9781734834109
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. White, Alyssa Ilustrador. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover. Cover shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blue Skies Green Cities Project, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734834102 ISBN 13: 9781734834109
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. White, Alyssa Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House UK (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 022402034X ISBN 13: 9780224020343
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. BOOK HAS BEEN BENT AND HAS SOME CURL. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645021912 ISBN 13: 9781645021919
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645021912 ISBN 13: 9781645021919
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H.F.Ullmann Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 3848006871 ISBN 13: 9783848006878
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manohar Publishers and Distrib, 2001
ISBN 10: 817304323X ISBN 13: 9788173043239
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. The copy shows minor wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Harper & Row; 1973; 9.50 X 6.60 X 0.90 inches; Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Color and black and white photos. Author's efforts to protect tigers in India.; 237 Pages.
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Like New. A like new copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are like new. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500308145 ISBN 13: 9781500308148
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645021912 ISBN 13: 9781645021919
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645021912 ISBN 13: 9781645021919
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.