EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764303198 ISBN 13: 9780764303197
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780913136. 6/8/2026 10:05:36 AM.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 221 p., plus index, clean and unmarked on strong glossy paper; lavishly illustrated; binding firm; glossy wrapper has wear at corners and slight rubbing at foot of spine.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Solid binding. Significant damage due to wetness. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Good News Counseling Services (Claire Arene-Ikedi), 2015
ISBN 10: 0692442162 ISBN 13: 9780692442166
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Good News Counseling Services (Claire Arene-I 6/15/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692442162 ISBN 13: 9780692442166
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Book of Testimonies: Ten testimonies that will change your life!! Book.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, LTD, Atglen, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764303198 ISBN 13: 9780764303197
Librería: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing a "1" is on number line on copy right page. Profusely illustrated with color photos. Detail descriptions provided, and price. Glossy paper illustrated cover boards are complete and very clean. Binding firm - no creases on spine. 160 pages. Interior pages are bright and without writing, creases or tears on interior pages. No pages missing. Not a remainder nor library copy. Over sized book- Approximate size is 8.5"W by11". This book is approximately 28+ years old. Note: We have a closed shop - so our books are not handled by public. We make every effort to fairly describe the condition of the book and identify any flaws (writing, tears, creases, folds), including that of the dust jacket. We use the "Fine or Near Fine" book condition judiciously when grading of the book or dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0764303198 ISBN 13: 9780764303197
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. CLEAN Near Fine 1997 paperback. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Good News Counseling Services (Claire Arene-Ikedi), 2015
ISBN 10: 0692442162 ISBN 13: 9780692442166
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523910232 ISBN 13: 9781523910236
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523910208 ISBN 13: 9781523910205
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523910275 ISBN 13: 9781523910274
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764300997 ISBN 13: 9780764300998
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Collecting and displaying souvenir plates first became a passion in 1893, a passion still very much alive today. Over 560 color photos illustrate this survey of souvenir plates dating back to the 1800s. The views of prominent potters such as Adams & Company, Wedgewood, and Wood and Sons are included. Short histories are provided for each manufacturers or importer to which specific views are attributed. A list of views is also provided, using the name given to the view by each manufacturer whenever possible, and including additional information on border designs, unusual features, color, and size when possible. Information on recent oriental imports similar to older souvenir plates are also discussed. Color photos illustrate this survey of souvenir plates dating back to the 1880s. Prominent potters such as Adams & Company, Wedgwood, and Wood and Sons are included. Short histories are given for each manufacturer or importer to which specific views are attributed. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507786778 ISBN 13: 9781507786772
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 232906750X ISBN 13: 9782329067506
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Encore Une Brochure. Book.