Antill paul (12 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaWalther's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 2,00
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Reprint. Trade paperback in new condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaWalther's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,81
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Reprint. This first printing of the Overlook Press editon is in New condition with the dust jacket in an archival mylar cover.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st US Printing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st UK Printing. DJ is in a mylar cover.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Overlook Press/ Peter Mayer Publishers Inc. Woodstock New York 2003
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, CanadaM.A.D. fiction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First North American edition (preceded by the 1997 Spanish hardcover release)first printing of a fine hardcover in an as new dustjacket. Featuring Alejandro Ballesteros, Spanish art historian who comes to Venice Italy to study Giorgione's painting "The…Tempest" and on his first night there witnesses a murder, that sucks him in to a dangerous web of deceit. Winner of the 1997 Planeta Prize.

Editorial: Sceptre 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0340750235. Trade Paperback. Very good condition, with slight browning to edges of interior pages. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing.
Editorial: (London): Sceptre,
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
(1997). First edition in English. Fine in a fine photo-pictorial dust jacket. Spanish art historian Alejandro Ballesteros travels to Venice to study Giorgione's "The Tempest" and finds the city affecting him more than he had anticipated. Though he goes to study the painting, he instead begins to find himself.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book Lovers, Philo, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Lovers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 34,71
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Author's first book. " a decadent novel set in Venice.". Highly praised European writer.
Editorial: Arcadia Books 2002 2002
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,26
Envío por EUR 23,05Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover octavo (near fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hodder and Stoughton, London 2000
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB, Toronto, ON, CanadaContact Editions, ABAC, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 28,51Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First UK Edition. Blue cloth with silver gilt to spine. Original dust jacket, unclipped. Purple endpapers with colour painting of The Tempest by Giorgione to free standing endpapers front and rear. A Sceptre book. A near fine copy.
Editorial: Angus and Robertson 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 49,03
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover, second edition; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and edge wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.