Ann o'connell rust (37 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (37)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 2002

    1883203066 / 9781883203061

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1996

    1883203023 / 9781883203023

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. inscribed by the author on the title page. 248 pages. The front cover is ajar from the text, else few signs of use. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books, Orange Park, Florida 1991

    0962055603 / 9780962055607

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. 2nd Printing. Cover edges lightly rubbed. "First in the exciting series of The Floridians" 271 pages. Signed By Author on Title Page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1991

    0962055662 / 9780962055669

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1999

    188320304X / 9781883203047

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,64

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1999

    188320304X / 9781883203047

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,64

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1999

    188320304X / 9781883203047

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,70

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1999

    188320304X / 9781883203047

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 18,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1999

    188320304X / 9781883203047

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,70

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1988

    0962055603 / 9780962055607

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    8Vo Softcover. Condición: Good. Signed. 271pp. Signed and inscribed by Rust on title page. First Printing. Text is otherwise unmarked on white pages. Blue covers are glossy with minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, spine is unbroken. Bookstore stamp present on front endpage. Foxing present along text-block.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1988

    0962055603 / 9780962055607

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleuth Books, FABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Florida. 1st edition. A FINE copy issued in illustrated soft cover. 275 pages. Tight, clean copy. Inscribed by author. Selling quality books for 35 years. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1988

    0962055603 / 9780962055607

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleuth Books, FABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Book issued in wraps in very good condition. 275 pages. Inscribed by the author. Selling quality books for 35 years. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1996

    1883203023 / 9781883203023

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleuth Books, FABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Florida. 8vo. Book is softcover with stains to the fore edge. 247 pages. A work of fiction. Signed by the author on the title page. Selling quality books for 35 years. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Ocala, FL: Amaro Books, (). First Edition. 1996

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Signed by the Author. Octavo, softbound (slick, full-color illus. stiff green wrappers), 248 pp. Fine (As New). From lower cover: Only through the clear eyes of an innocent young girl could this adventure be told. You'll relive That Time, the 1930s and '40s, That Place, the Florida Everglades, and meet a tapestry of unforgettabl

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1992

    0962055697 / 9780962055690

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8Vo Softcover. Condición: Good. 1st Signed. 277pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Spine is unbroken, textblock has slight cant and lightly bumped corners. Signed by author on title page. Moderate+ overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, cover edge and cornerwear, creasing, sunning, light spotting on textblock edges, smal

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1992

    0962055697 / 9780962055690

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleuth Books, FABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Florida. 1st edition. A Very Good copy issued in illustrated soft cover. No dust jacket. 277 pages. Tight, clean copy. Signed by author. Selling quality books for 35 years. Signed by Author(s).

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Amaro Books Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1989

    0962055611 / 9780962055614

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. VOLUME II ONLY; 231 clean, unmarked, tight pages with tanning on edge of title page; light shelf and corner wear on cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1989

    0962055611 / 9780962055614

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial front cover with red lettering on spine and red and black lettering on front cover. A few scratches and some wear on back cover near the bottom. Photos of book on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1992

    0962055697 / 9780962055690

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial front cover with red lettering on spine and red and black lettering on front cover. Bottom corner tip of front cover and first few pages creased .Little bit of staining on top edge and foredge of textblock. Photos of book on request. Signed by Author on Title Page.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1989

    0962055611 / 9780962055614

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8Vo Softcover. Condición: Good. 1st ptg. Signed. 231pp. Text is clean on uncreased pages, unmarked save for author signature on title page. Hinges are intact, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, cover edge and cornerwear, spotting, abrading; light foxing on inner covers, endpaper

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1990

    096205562X / 9780962055621

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1990

    096205562X / 9780962055621

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial front cover. Previous owner's address label inside front cover. Front cover starting to curl. Minor wear to top and bottom corner tips of front cover. Photos of book on request. Signed by Author on Title Page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1990

    096205562X / 9780962055621

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleuth Books, FABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Florida. 1st edition. A Near Fine copy issued in illustrated soft cover. No dust jacket. 208 pages. Tight, clean copy. Signed by author. Selling quality books for 35 years. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1989

    0962055611 / 9780962055614

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: elizabeth's books, middleburg, FL, Estados Unidos de Americaelizabeth's books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. 1989 paperback volume two. signed by author. has some edgewear and yellowing to outside edges of pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books, Orange Park 1990

    0962055638 / 9780962055638

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTribalBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 4,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown cloth with title in brown on cover and spine, [4] 208 pp + biography + order form. Small spot front board. Jacket rubbed and lightly edgeworn, in Brodart archival wrapper. Inscribed by author on front fly "To Tina and Davey with love I hop

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books, Orange Park 1991

    0962055638 / 9780962055638

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTribalBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 4,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown cloth with title in brown on cover and spine, [4] 232 pp + biography + order form. EPS dusty. Jacket rubbed and lightly edgeworn, in Brodart archival wrapper. Inscribed by author on front fly "To Tina and David, Christmas '91, love Mom Ann

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books

    0962055654 / 9780962055652

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amaro Books, Ocala, FL, U.S.A. 1996

    1883203023 / 9781883203023

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 29,37

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. First Thus. (1st Paperback) Large softcover, color-illustration of black woman and white child on front wrapper, with palms in background, color photo of mansion on top back with characters described on back wrapper. 248 pages plus brief biographical note. Signed by author in blue ink across title pa

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Amaro Books 1991

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8vo Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. 232p. 1st Printing. Signed by Rust on title page. White pages are otherwise unmarked. Blue and yellow covers show light wear to corners, minor edge wear and sunning on spine. Tightly bound with securely attached hinges. Spine is unbroken. Sticker residue on rear panel.