Angelo anthony (137 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,92
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Analysis of Prime Vendor Support for the AH64 Apache. Book.

Lonely Planet Scandinavia
Ham, Anthony; Averbuck, Alexis; Hall, Laura; Malley, O' Thomas; Zinna, Angelo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,96
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lonely Planet Scandinavia Format: Paperback
Ham, Anthony; Averbuck, Alexis; Hall, Laura; O'Malley, Thomas; Zinna, Angelo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Lonely Planet Scandinavia
Ham, Anthony; Averbuck, Alexis; Hall, Laura; Malley, O' Thomas; Zinna, Angelo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,07
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.
Reader's Digest Condensed Books - Volume 2, 1983: "Pacific Interlude", "The Whip", "Open Heart", "Banker"
DeWitt Wallace & Lila Acheson Wallace (Founders); Joseph W. Hotchkiss (Editor); John S. Zinsser, Jr. (Executive Editor); Anthony Wethered (Senior Managing Editor); Sloan Wilson, Catherine Cookson, Mary Bringle, et al. (Contributors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,42
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Decorative Hardcover Canvas. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition/Volume 2, 1983. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 2, 1983 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate extern…al wear, crisp pages and clean text. Moderate browning/foxing on page edges, not affecting text. An Ex-Libris copy. No dust jacket. Hodges Soileau. Steven H. Stroud, Charles Reid, Frank Morris (Illustrated by); 'Water Lily' by Betsy Lewin (Painting); William Gregory (Art Editor); Marion Davis, Soren Noring, et al. (Senior Art Editors); Angelo Perrone (Associate Art Editor) (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1983. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good, sticker residue on front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any ques…tions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime in this latest edition of our guide to Scandinavia.Discover Scandinavia's most popular experiences and best kept secrets from joining an eco boat trip to see endangered ringed seals in Saimaa; to spotting th…e aurora borealis on a ski trip in the mountains around Iceland's Akureyri; and visiting quiet Sigtuna-Sweden's oldest town-home to church ruins and pretty, winding lanes.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's Scandinavia travel guide:Our classic guidebook format contains the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsAll-new structure and design that's easy to use so you can navigate Scandinavia effortlesslyExciting itineraries help you create your perfect adventure with suggestions for extended journeys, day trips, walking tours and activity-led excursionsExpert local recommendations on eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, festivals, when to go and moreVibrant photography and maps including a pull-out map of ScandinaviaGet fresh takes on must-visit sights from Egeskov Slot to Bonk and Snæfellsjökull National ParkEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving, transport, local etiquette, using money, LGBTIQ+ travel advice, useful words and phrases, accessibility and responsible travelConnect with Scandinavian culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history and traditionsCovers: Denmark, The Faroe Islands, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary part of the world with Lonely Planet's Scandinavia.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime in this latest edition of our guide to Eastern Europe.Discover Eastern Europe's most popular experiences and best kept secrets from exploring Albania's wild and remote beaches; to hiking past alpine lakes an…d magical vistas in Slovakia's Tatra Mountains; and visiting the world's biggest castle complex at the magnificent Prague Castle.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's Eastern Europe travel guide:Our classic guidebook format contains the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsAll-new structure and design that's easy to use so you can navigate Eastern Europe effortlesslyExciting itineraries help you create your perfect adventure with suggestions for extended journeys, day trips, walking tours and activity-led excursionsExpert local recommendations on eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, festivals, when to go and moreVibrant photography and mapsGet fresh takes on must-visit sightsEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving, transport, local etiquette, using money, LGBTIQ+ travel advice, useful words and phrases, accessibility and responsible travelConnect with Eastern European culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history and traditionsCovers: Albania, Belarus, Bosnia and Hercegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Hungary, Kosovo, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Poland, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, UkraineCreate a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary part of the world with Lonely Planet's Eastern Europe.

Lonely Planet Eastern Europe: Plan the Trip of a Lifetime | Detailed Itineraries & Maps | Insider Tips | Covers Croatia, Poland, Czech Republic, Hungary, Romania, Albania and more (Travel Guide)
Fari, Kata; Baker, Mark; Balsam, Joel; Di Duca, Marc; Dragicevich, Peter; Ham, Anthony; Kaminski, Anna; Maric, Vesna; Morton, Owen; Mutic, Anja; Ragozin, Leonid; Vladisavljevic, Brana; Waterson, Luke; Zinna, Angelo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Lonely Planet Scandinavia: Plan the Trip of a Lifetime | Detailed Itineraries & Maps | Insider Tips | Covers Iceland, Norway, Sweden, Denmark, Finland and more (Travel Guide)
Ham, Anthony; Averbuck, Alexis; Hall, Laura; O'Malley, Thomas; Zinna, Angelo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime in this latest edition of our guide to Scandinavia.Discover Scandinavia's most popular experiences and best kept secrets from joining an eco boat trip to see endangered ringed seals in Saimaa; to spotting th…e aurora borealis on a ski trip in the mountains around Iceland's Akureyri; and visiting quiet Sigtuna-Sweden's oldest town-home to church ruins and pretty, winding lanes.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's Scandinavia travel guide:Our classic guidebook format contains the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsAll-new structure and design that's easy to use so you can navigate Scandinavia effortlesslyExciting itineraries help you create your perfect adventure with suggestions for extended journeys, day trips, walking tours and activity-led excursionsExpert local recommendations on eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, festivals, when to go and moreVibrant photography and maps including a pull-out map of ScandinaviaGet fresh takes on must-visit sights from Egeskov Slot to Bonk and Snæfellsjökull National ParkEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving, transport, local etiquette, using money, LGBTIQ+ travel advice, useful words and phrases, accessibility and responsible travelConnect with Scandinavian culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history and traditionsCovers: Denmark, The Faroe Islands, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary part of the world with Lonely Planet's Scandinavia.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime in this latest edition of our guide to Eastern Europe.Discover Eastern Europe's most popular experiences and best kept secrets from exploring Albania's wild and remote beaches; to hiking past alpine lakes an…d magical vistas in Slovakia's Tatra Mountains; and visiting the world's biggest castle complex at the magnificent Prague Castle.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's Eastern Europe travel guide:Our classic guidebook format contains the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsAll-new structure and design that's easy to use so you can navigate Eastern Europe effortlesslyExciting itineraries help you create your perfect adventure with suggestions for extended journeys, day trips, walking tours and activity-led excursionsExpert local recommendations on eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, festivals, when to go and moreVibrant photography and mapsGet fresh takes on must-visit sightsEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving, transport, local etiquette, using money, LGBTIQ+ travel advice, useful words and phrases, accessibility and responsible travelConnect with Eastern European culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history and traditionsCovers: Albania, Belarus, Bosnia and Hercegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Hungary, Kosovo, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Poland, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, UkraineCreate a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary part of the world with Lonely Planet's Eastern Europe.

Lonely Planet Eastern Europe
Fari, Kata; Baker, Mark; Balsam, Joel; Di Duca, Marc; Dragicevich, Peter; Ham, Anthony; Kaminski, Anna; Maric, Vesna; Morton, Owen; Mutic, Anja; Ragozin, Leonid; Vladisavljevic, Brana; Waterson, Luke; Zinna, Angelo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,02
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lonely Planet Scandinavia
Ham, Anthony; Averbuck, Alexis; Hall, Laura; O'Malley, Thomas; Zinna, Angelo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,79
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lonely Planet Europe: Plan the Trip of a Lifetime | Detailed Itineraries & Maps | Insider Tips | Covers France, Italy, Spain, Portugal, Ireland, Germany, Greece and more (Travel Guide)
Walker, Kerry; Armstrong, Kate; Baker, Kate; Baker, Mark; Balsam, Joel; Bonetto, Cristian; Di Duca, Marc; Dragicevich, Peter; Eveleigh, Mark; Fari, Kata; Ham, Anthony; Hotti, Paula; Kaminski, Anna; Le Nevez, Catherine; March, James; Maric, Vesna; Maxwell, Virginia; Morton, Owen; Mutic, Anja; Noble, Isabella; Ragozin, Leonid; Richards, Anna; Smith, Helena; Taborda, Joana; Vladisavljevic, Brana; Waterson, Luke; Williams, Nicola; Woolsey, Barbara; Zinna, Angelo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover in VG condition: owner's name very lightly inked on the front endpaper, very light occasional pencil marks within the text and margins. The dust jacket is next-to-pristine with slightest handling, and is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 253 pages. [1.…3 lbs]. Book.
Drive-In Cult Classics Television Syndication 6-Page Brochure, ultra rare!
Directed by Al Adamson / Starring J. Carrol Naish (as Dr. Frankenstein; in his final film), Lon Chaney Jr. (in his final film), Anthony Eisley, Regina Carrol, Angelo Rossitto, Russ Tamblyn, Jim Davis (billed as "Special Guest Stars Russ Tamblyn and Jim Davis"), Forrest J. Ackerman, Zandor Vorkov (billed as "Introducing Zandor Vorkov as 'Count Dracula'"), and John Bloom
Editorial: Independent International 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,27
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG. A VGF or better six-page promo brochure. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 25,91
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lonely Planet Eastern Europe: Plan the Trip of a Lifetime | Detailed Itineraries & Maps | Insider Tips | Covers Croatia, Poland, Czech Republic, Hungary, Romania, Albania and more (Travel Guide)
Fari, Kata; Baker, Mark; Balsam, Joel; Di Duca, Marc; Dragicevich, Peter; Ham, Anthony; Kaminski, Anna; Maric, Vesna; Morton, Owen; Mutic, Anja; Ragozin, Leonid; Vladisavljevic, Brana; Waterson, Luke; Zinna, Angelo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,53
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Booknotes: Stories from American History
Selected and annotated with an Introduction by Brian Lamb; Contributing authors: Bonnie Angelo, Joyce Appleby, David Howard Bain, A. Scott Berg, Emily Bernard, Ben Bradlee, James Bradley, H.W. Brands, Tom Brokaw, Andrew Burstein, Richard Cohen, Peter Collier, William Cooper, Michael Cottman, H.W. Crocker, Robert Dallek, Nina Easton, John Farrell, Drew Gilpin Faust, Frances Fitzgerald, Marlin Fitzwater, David Fromkin, Leonard Garment, Annette Gordon-Reed, Charles Hamilton, Arthur Herman, David Herrmann, H. Paul Jeffers, Donald Kagan, Peter Kann, Zachary Karabell, David Kennedy, Roger Kennedy, Gina Kolata, Irving Kristol, Edward Larson, Nicholas Lemann, Anthony Lewis, Pauline Maier, Harvey Mansfield, Jon Margolis, Christopher Matthews, Linda
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Perseus Books Group, Cambridge, Massachusetts 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. PublicAffairs. xxii, 540 pp. LCC: 2001048469 Very good condition; black ink mark on bottom edges of papers; previous owner's name on inside of front cover.

Lonely Planet Europe: Plan the Trip of a Lifetime Detailed Itineraries & Maps Insider Tips Covers France, Italy, Spain, Portugal, Ireland, Germany, Gr
Walker, Kerry; Armstrong, Kate; Baker, Kate; Baker, Mark; Balsam, Joel; Bonetto, Cristian; Di Duca, Marc; Dragicevich, Peter; Eveleigh, Mark; Fari, Kata; Ham, Anthony; Hotti, Paula; Kaminski, Anna; Le Nevez, Catherine; March, James; Maric, Vesna; Maxwell, Virginia; Morton, Owen; Mutic, Anja; Noble, Isabella; Ragozin, Leonid; Richards, Anna; Smith, Helena; Taborda, Joana; Vladisavljevic, Brana; Waterson, Luke; Williams, Nicola; Woolsey, Barbara; Zinna, Angelo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CreativeCenters, Peoria, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCreativeCenters
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,74
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

Lonely Planet Europe
Walker, Kerry; Armstrong, Kate; Baker, Kate; Baker, Mark; Balsam, Joel; Bonetto, Cristian; Di Duca, Marc; Dragicevich, Peter; Eveleigh, Mark; Fari, Kata; Ham, Anthony; Hotti, Paula; Kaminski, Anna; Le Nevez, Catherine; March, James; Maric, Vesna; Maxwell, Virginia; Morton, Owen; Mutic, Anja; Noble, Isabella; Ragozin, Leonid; Richards, Anna; Smith, Helena; Taborda, Joana; Vladisavljevic, Brana; Waterson, Luke; Williams, Nicola; Woolsey, Barbara; Zinna, Angelo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,13
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,86
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,68
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Lonely Planet Scandinavia (Travel Guide)
Ham, Anthony; Averbuck, Alexis; Hall, Laura; O'Malley, Thomas; Zinna, Angelo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,93
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. 15th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime in this latest edition of our guide to Europe. Discover Europe's most popular experiences and best kept secrets from digging into a delicious smorgasbord of Nordic cuisine in the Danish capital of Copenhagen…; to island-hopping in Greece where perfect golden beaches await; and roaming the illustrious Alhambra, Granada's 1,000-year-old fort and palace complex at the foot of the Sierra Nevada.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's Europe travel guide:Our classic guidebook format contains the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsAll-new structure and design that's easy to use so you can navigate Europe effortlesslyExciting itineraries help you create your perfect adventure with suggestions for extended journeys, day trips, walking tours and activity-led excursionsExpert local recommendations on eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, festivals, when to go and moreVibrant photography and mapsGet fresh takes on must-visit sightsEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving, transport, local etiquette, using money, LGBTIQ+ travel advice, useful words and phrases, accessibility and responsible travelConnect with European culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history and traditionsCovers: Albania, Austria, Belarus, Belgium and Luxembourg, Bosnia and Hercegovina, Britain, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Kosovo, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Montenegro, The Netherlands, North Macedonia, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, UkraineCreate a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary part of the world with Lonely Planet's Europe.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sunday Times, London 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cacklegoose Press, London, , Reino UnidoCacklegoose Press
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 7,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Includes articles on Issigonis (by Judith Jackson, photos by Lord Snowden); the cemetery at Genoa (text and photos by Angelo Hornak); Anglo-Indian beauty contest at Hammersmith Palais (Anthony Mascarenhas, photos by Duffy); Anthony Holden on Al Alvarez…; etc. Lord Snowden, Angelo Hornak, Duffy (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Boy Scouts of Bloomfield Avenue. Book.