Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George House Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984073108 ISBN 13: 9780984073108
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George House Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984073108 ISBN 13: 9780984073108
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George House Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984073108 ISBN 13: 9780984073108
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0813343720 ISBN 13: 9780813343723
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George House Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984073108 ISBN 13: 9780984073108
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1412753228 ISBN 13: 9781412753227
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George House Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984073108 ISBN 13: 9780984073108
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George House Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984073124 ISBN 13: 9780984073122
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George House Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984073124 ISBN 13: 9780984073122
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George House Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984073124 ISBN 13: 9780984073122
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George House Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984073124 ISBN 13: 9780984073122
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Condé Nast, 1973
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Schoenherr for "Who Steals My Purse" (novelette) by John Brunner. Includes "He Fell into a Dark Hole" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle; "Death of God" by Herbie Brennan; "Hard Workers Only" by Mark K. Roberts; "The People of the Wind" (pt. 2 of 3) by Poul Anderson; "Science Fact: The Eyes Have It" by R. I. MacDonald. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Law & Order"; "The Analytrical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Vincent Di Fate, and Leo Summers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HellBound Books Publishing November 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978915704 ISBN 13: 9780978915704
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George House Publishing, Southlake, Texas, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984073108 ISBN 13: 9780984073108
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Inscribed By Walter Gaman "To Anjala, Best Of Health" On The Ffep (First Free Endpaper). Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0674903404 ISBN 13: 9780674903401
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1989. Blue cloth covered boards with silver spine titles; minimal wear; jacket edges worn, heavier at corners and spine ends; spine of jacket is sun faded/discolored; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 300 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0674903404 ISBN 13: 9780674903401
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0674903404 ISBN 13: 9780674903401
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Love Romances, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 5, No. 8. Pulp magazine. Edited by Jack O'Sullivan. Cover art is uncredited [Vestal]. Includes "Evil Out of Onzar" (novel) by Mark Ganes ; "Zero Data" (novelet) by Charles Saphro; "The Star Plunderer" (novelet) by Poul Anderson; "The Slaves of Venus" (novelet) by Edwin James [James E. Gunn]; "The Gun" (second professional publication) by Philip K. Dick; "Thompson's Cat" by Robt. M. Williams; "Big Pill" by Raymond Z. Gallun. Feature: "The Vizigraph". Illustrated by Herman Vestal, Kelly Freas, and others. No back cobver; losses at spine ends; tanned; front cover loose with heavy edgewear and small losses. See scan. Reading copy. Magazine.