Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DUCKWORTH & CO., LONDON, 1912
Librería: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. SET OF 2 VOLUMES BOUND IN RED CLOTH. BINDING(S) SECURE. CLOTH SLIGHTLY FADED.
Publicado por Duckworth & Co, 1906
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jackets. GOOD/ NO DUST JACKETs. Former library books. Vol. 1: 326pp; vol 2: 183pp. Frontispiece with tissue in Vol. I. Fold out mayp in Vol. II. Extensive black and white photos in both volumes. Text is clean and unmarked except for ususal library treatments. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on spines and blindstamp on backs. Covers are somewhat worn. Spines are tight and sound and faded. Prev owner's name in vol. 1 on front endpaper. Few pencilmarks.
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duckworth, London, 1906
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 31,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First English Edition. Revised by the authors. Vol 1 - 326pp; Vol 2 - 183pp with colour map inlaid. Both have b&w illustrations. Red cloth.
Publicado por Duckworth & Co., London, 1906
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good ++. First Edition. Hardcover without dust jacket, "Cheaper re-issue 1912", xxiv + pages "With 170 [black-and-white] illustrations"; very gently used, hardly a trace of shelf wear, gentle bumps to spine ends, tight in binding, very clean and unmarked throughout, no foxing. See also our listing for H. V. Morton's classic A Traveller in Rome (buy both and save on postage!).
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por London: Duckworth, 1906
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. xxiv 326p, xii 183p a nice tight set in burgundy cloth, many illustrations, maps well folded, excellent set with light library markings. Never used Language: English.
Publicado por Dutton, NY, 1906
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG, no djs (see notes). 1st US. 16mo. 326, 183pp. Slight cant to spines, but a nice tight set. Cloth over stiff boards, but not really a flex binding.
Publicado por Duckworth & Co, 1906
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Belin, Stuttgart, Leipzig: Union Dt. Verlagsgesellschaft. ca. 1905., 1905
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 479 S., mit 253 Abb. u. 3 in den Text gedruckten Plänen. Gebraucht:Einband leicht berieben, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Kl.-8°, Orig. Leinen mit Goldpräg., Goldkopfschnitt.
Publicado por Duckworth & Co, 1912
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
EUR 36,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 38,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1120906636 ISBN 13: 9781120906632
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 39,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextThe book The Museums and Ruins of Rome V1: The Museums is a comprehensive guide to the various museums in Rome, Italy, written by Walther Amelung and first published in 1906. The book is divided into several sections, each.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Duckworth, 1912., 1912
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXXIV,326 S. Frontisp. 170 Abb.; XII,183 S. 98 Abb. Faltpl. 17 cm. Einbde l.fleckig - Ln.
EUR 41,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duckworth and Company, London, 1912
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Signed on first front end paper by Gertude Hirst, a scholar of Greek and Roman literature and culture, a contemporary of Edith Hamilton. Two volumes, smaller books, red cloth with thin black borders at top and bottom front and spine, black lettering very fine on spine, spine a little lighter on Volume I. Volume I: 326 pages and catalog. Columbia bookplate inside front cover of Abraham C. Myrick, well-known book collector, owner's light purple stamp on inside cover and adjacent end paper as well as title page, very slight foxing to some end papers, very tiny tear at spine bottom. Volume II: Spine a little lighter, with bookplate and stamps as in first volume, 183 lightly browned pages plus catalog. Very Good to Near Fine set.
Publicado por Duckworth, London, 1906
Librería: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRigida. Condición: Buono (Good). Testo in inglese. XXIV-326 p., f.to cm 16,5x11,5, copertina rigida, illustrazioni in b/n. Buone condizioni, copertina e dorso leggermente usurati, pagine ottime. Book.
Publicado por Stuttgart, Berlin, Leipzig. Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft 1910-1912., 1912
Librería: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Auflage. Kl-8vo. Ca. 800 Seiten. OLn.- Einbände mit Goldprägung und Goldkopfschnitt. Einbände berieben, Deckel und Kanten leicht beschabt, Besitzvermerke auf Vorsätzen, Vorsätze des ersten und dritten Bandes beschädigt und mit Fehlstücken, sonst gut erhaltene Exemplare. Sprache: deutsch.
Publicado por Stuttgart/Berlin/Leipzig, Union Deutsche Verl.-Ges., 1910-1913., 1910
Librería: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, Alemania
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKl.-8°. (12), 184; (16), 372; (12), 276; (8), 160 S. OLwd. >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< (Der Moderne Cicerone). - Gering bestoßen, St. a. Innend., leicht fleckig.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 204.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 206.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart / Berlin / Leipzig: Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft, 1910
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrig.-Leinenbände. 479; 273; 159 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Peter Amelung (Württembergische Landesbibliothek Stuttgart). Sprache: Deutsch.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 35,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft, 1903
Librería: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Alemania
EUR 32,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. 479 / 260 / 159 Seiten. Die Bände sind stabil und textsauber. Jeweils Vorbesitzerstempel auf der hinteren Einbandinnenklappe und Namensstempel sowie handschriftliche Einträge mit Tinte auf der vorderen Einbandinnenklappe. Bei Band 1 sind die oberen Seitenränder teilweise fleckig. Die roten, goldgeprägten Einbände sind etwas berieben, an den Kanten etwas stärker. Bei Band 1 kleiner Riss im Rücken und Flecken auf der hinteren Einbandklappe. Bei Band 2 kleine Flecken am oberen Einbandrand. Die Schnitte sind teilweise etwas fleckig. Die Lesebändchen sind ausgefranst. - Mit zahlreichen Schwarzweißabbildungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 35,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.