Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1560988851 ISBN 13: 9781560988854
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1560988851 ISBN 13: 9781560988854
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,60
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1560988851 ISBN 13: 9781560988854
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ants: Standard Methods for Measuring and Monitoring Biodiversity (Biological Diversity Handbook S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., 2000
ISBN 10: 1560988851 ISBN 13: 9781560988854
Librería: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Paperback in Near-Fine condition, 8vo. Yellow stiff wrappers with titles in black and decoration in gray; charts, graphs, and black-and-white illustrations; glossary, bibliography, index. Almost like new. Bookseller accession no.: XP046.
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2010
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection 10 Short Stories. Featured are Just A Thought by Keith McCarthy, The List by Loren D Estleman, When Thieves Fall Out by John F Dobbyn, A Small Technical Problem by Caroline Benton, Little Old Ladies by Simon Brett, The White Door by Stephen Ross, Truck Cemetery by Ruth Francisco, Snake Song by Bill Pippin, Devotion by Will Dunlap and Senorita Cali by Alonso Cueto. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Press, Washington, 2000
ISBN 10: 1560988851 ISBN 13: 9781560988854
Librería: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Washington: Smithsonian Inst Press, 2000. Photos, ills., biblio, index, 280pp. List 26.95. Foreword by Edward O. Wilson. Paperback. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Books 17/10/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1560988851 ISBN 13: 9781560988854
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Andrews, Kaare Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editora Regional De Extremadura, 2014
ISBN 10: 8498520436 ISBN 13: 9788498520439
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Antonio Machado de Teatro, 1997
ISBN 10: 8477743096 ISBN 13: 9788477743095
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 36. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Andrews, Kaare Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0872209296 ISBN 13: 9780872209299
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0872209296 ISBN 13: 9780872209299
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. ARAUCANA, LA /SEPAN CUANTOS 99.