Allen parsons clyde ormond (11 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Outdoor Life & Harper & Row 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,14
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. djs of both boxed volumes are protected by a mylar sleeve. 4th printing.
The Complete Book of Fishing and The Complete Book of Fishing (Two Volume Set in a Slipcase)
Allen P. (Fishing) and Clyde Ormond (Hunting) Douglas Parsons
Editorial: New York, N. Y: Outdoor Life, 1962 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Outdoor Life (1962)(1963) New York 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Very good in lightly worn dust jacket. Hunting lightly soiled Cloth Lightly worn slipcase. Two separate books issued as a set with a slipcase, may require extra shipping.
Editorial: Outdoor Life & Harper & Row
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 20,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Outdoor Life 1966/1968, New York, NY 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth w/DJ. Condición: G/G. New York, NY: Outdoor Life. G/G. 1966/1968. . Cloth w/DJ. 2 vols. in a slipcase . Sm 4to., 332, 467 pp., Dj's rubbed, frayed, chipped, writing on ffe, . Black & White/Color Illus. (ilustrador).

Editorial: Outdoor Life - Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. G/G, used hc. This is an offering of two books. Fishing Book has 332 pp and is 5th printing, 1964. DJ jas edge wear resulting in short tears and small chips; interior pages clean and unmarked. 16 pages color photographs of fishing flies. Hunting book has…467 pp and is 4th printing, 1963. Dust jacket has edge wear with tears; creases and missing pieces; interior pages clean, unmarked. Slip case is good with rubbing to paper on bottom edge. 0. Ray Pioch, Douglas Allen (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Outdoor Life & Harper & Row, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaDiamond Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 33,93
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very clean and tight set in publisher's original slipcase that is in excellent condition. Unclipped dust jackets and no marks or inscriptions internally. Dust jackets with a whisper of rubbing. 467 and 332 pages. Appear to be unread. PayPal accepte…d. Douglas Allen; Ray Pioch (illustrators) (ilustrador).
Editorial: Outdoor Life/ Harper & Brothers, New York, NY 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG, used, 1st printing, 2 cloth bound books in a slipcase. fishing book has 332pp; hunting book has 467pp. Interiors are clean, no marks, pages near bright, bindings are tight. Slight rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, dj are not price-clipped…. Slipcase is in very good condition.

Editorial: Outdoor Life & Harper & Row, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBanjo Booksellers, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Two volume boxed set. Both volumes are third printing, dated 1963. The dust jackets are price-clipped and are rubbed on the spine. The slipcase is near fine, with minor shelfwear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Douglas Allen; Ray Pioch (ilustrador).

Editorial: Outdoor Life 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Two volumes, later printings, near fine copies with bit of toning to pages, in very good + lightly rubbed jackets with bit of edgewear and hint of toning along spines. Fresh Water Fishing has 332 pages with numerous illustrations including a set of color plates - Hunting has 467 p…ages and nicely illustrated as well. Come with very good slipcase showing rubbing and small tear at bottom corner. Remains an attractive set that will please the gamesman in the family.

Editorial: Harper & Row, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 69,21
Envío por EUR 9,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ slipcase.