Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 081334851X ISBN 13: 9780813348513
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition. Ex-Library with typical stamps, stickers and markings. All intact. Good reading copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Religion and Politics in America (3rd Edition).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Off the Common Books, Amherst, Massachusetts, 2015
ISBN 10: 1937146847 ISBN 13: 9781937146849
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Very good+ condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. Other books by this author in our inventory.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Off the Common Books, Amherst, Massachusetts, 2019
ISBN 10: 1945473894 ISBN 13: 9781945473890
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Very good+ condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. Other books by this author in our inventory.
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Concise Oxford Dictionary of Current English This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813344360 ISBN 13: 9780813344362
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813344360 ISBN 13: 9780813344362
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198662378 ISBN 13: 9780198662372
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pocket Fowler's Modern English Usage This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. 2nd. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Covers are very good. Text is clean. Bottom edge has a remainder mark. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776688032. 4/20/2026 12:27:12 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press 05/07/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198612435 ISBN 13: 9780198612438
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198662378 ISBN 13: 9780198662372
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198662378 ISBN 13: 9780198662372
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, CO, 1995
ISBN 10: 0813318521 ISBN 13: 9780813318523
Librería: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. 287pp. Series: Explorations. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper and ink underlinining to 100pp. Out of print.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198612435 ISBN 13: 9780198612438
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198612435 ISBN 13: 9780198612438
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198612435 ISBN 13: 9780198612438
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press 01/07/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198612001 ISBN 13: 9780198612001
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press 01/10/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198662378 ISBN 13: 9780198662372
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.