EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 074995471X ISBN 13: 9780749954710
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clark, Emma Chichester Ilustrador. Baby on Board This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Clark, Emma Chichester Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clark, Emma Chichester Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Clark, Emma Chichester Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Macartney, Emma Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FriesenPress 3/24/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1039153038 ISBN 13: 9781039153035
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Macartney, Emma Ilustrador. Where Does Daddy Go All Day? Book.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Macartney, Emma Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 0723293945 ISBN 13: 9780723293941
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 0723293945 ISBN 13: 9780723293941
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 0141366796 ISBN 13: 9780141366791
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Clark, Emma Chichester Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140378804 ISBN 13: 9780140378801
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Clark, Emma Chichester Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 0723293945 ISBN 13: 9780723293941
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clark, Emma Chichester Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Clark, Emma Chichester Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Clark, Emma Chichester Ilustrador. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Clark, Emma Chichester Ilustrador. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199539723 ISBN 13: 9780199539727
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1768914662. 1/20/2026 1:11:02 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Book Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0751527408 ISBN 13: 9780751527407
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Letitia pulled on the basque and fastened the hooks into the eyes, using the tightest of three possible positions. As the feeling of constriction increased she felt her excitement growing with it. Settling her breasts into the bra cups, she looked at herself in the mirror. She had never worn lingerie like this.' Letitia Drew's new job at Black Stockings Lingerie is the opportunity she has always wanted. But when she finds herself strongly attracted to her charismatic Managing Director, Matthew Silverstone, it soon becomes clear that the feeling is mutual. When his wife Ursula discovers them together, she demands to join in the steamy action. With the power to sack Letitia unless she co-operates, Ursula plans to take her on a roller-coaster ride of new sexual experiences.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Our Like New books are generally New, but we do not have an invoice from publishers therefore have to list as Like New rather than New. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.