Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994
ISBN 10: 0397511302 ISBN 13: 9780397511303
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Churchill Livingstone (edition 2), 2004
ISBN 10: 0443071179 ISBN 13: 9780443071171
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Dover Publications Pub Date: 6/1/1976 Binding: Paperback Pages: 291 First edition.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994
ISBN 10: 0397511302 ISBN 13: 9780397511303
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0397511302 ISBN 13: 9780397511303
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company(1995). Hardcover. Third Edition. Book Condition: Near Fine. A night tight copy with no highlighting or underlining. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Shipped in a well-padded box. Smoke-free shop 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Churchill Livingstone 11/11/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0443054606 ISBN 13: 9780443054600
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 0486233154 Light cover wear. Pages are like new. No highlighting. No underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1577660056 ISBN 13: 9781577660057
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2000
ISBN 10: 0781712483 ISBN 13: 9780781712484
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2000
ISBN 10: 0781712483 ISBN 13: 9780781712484
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition. Some edge and corner wear. Light soiling to outside page edges. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Georgia Pr, Athens, Georgia, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0820313262 ISBN 13: 9780820313269
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Bottom corners bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 1996
ISBN 10: 0443054606 ISBN 13: 9780443054600
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition Thus. "This Scolar reprint brings back into currency the definitive biography of William Shipley (1715-1803), one of the most inventive men of the eighteenth century." Illustrated, 240 pages. Book.