Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Planning Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0918286123 ISBN 13: 9780918286123
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publications Company/Minneapolis, Minnesota,, 1967
ISBN 10: 0822502593 ISBN 13: 9780822502593
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, reinforced binding, unpaged, 11 3/8 x 8 1/4 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publications Co., Minneapolis, 1972
ISBN 10: 0822502593 ISBN 13: 9780822502593
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hans Baltzer Ilustrador. Color illust on cover of a tiger in a cage. Color illust. Usual library markings. Pocket on inside of front cover. Slight shelf wear.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana & Chicago, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252015533 ISBN 13: 9780252015533
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. DJ has some very slight edge creasing. ; 10.31 X 7.37 X 0.76 inches.
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Planning Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0918286123 ISBN 13: 9780918286123
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cover worn and creased with a small hole as well. Spine creased. Some stamps inside. Page edges smudges with edge wear. Text clean and pages intact. Please see image if available. 323 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 2002
ISBN 10: 0262600587 ISBN 13: 9780262600583
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Large white quarto; x, 257 p: illus, maps; 29 cm. Streets -- Design and construction -- Architecture --? Rues. Only very little shelf wear to rear cover and bottom page edge, else a very good (+) to near fine (-) copy First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674538919 ISBN 13: 9780674538917
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674538919 ISBN 13: 9780674538917
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674538919 ISBN 13: 9780674538917
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674538919 ISBN 13: 9780674538917
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Clean pages. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674538919 ISBN 13: 9780674538917
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Harvard University Press Pub Date: 6/14/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 176 First edition.
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el misterio y el horror con 'Gothic Short Stories', una colección de relatos escalofriantes de autores clásicos como W.W. Jacobs, Amelia B. Edwards, Bram Stoker y Edgar Allan Poe. Esta edición de Reading & Training incluye un CD de audio para mejorar tu comprensión auditiva y disfrutar de la atmósfera gótica. Ideal para estudiantes de inglés como segunda lengua (ESL) y amantes de la literatura de terror. EAN: 9788853001764 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Gothic Short Stories Autor: W. W. Jacobs| Amelia B. Edwards| Bram Stoker| Edgar Allan Poe Editorial: Cideb Editrice Idioma: en Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674538919 ISBN 13: 9780674538917
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674538919 ISBN 13: 9780674538917
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 28,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.