Alfred lorimier (13 resultados)
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers Inc 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text and black & white photos are clean but p. 2 has a small amount of notes (pencil). Brown cloth boards are good but are mildly soiled. Top and side edge have some foxing (speckling). No dust jacket. Previous owner's name is stamped on reverse side…of front and back cover and on top edge. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, INC. 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Previous owner name on inside board. Library stamp on inside board and first end page. No other library markings. Spine has some light edgewear. Pages have faint age-toning on the edges. Otherwise they are clean and crisp. Binding tight, no marks or tears.
Clinical Roentgenology - Developmental and Systemic Conditions and Local Lesions in the Extremities - Volume One (1)
Lorimier, Alfred A.; Moehring, Henry G. And Hannan, John R. (MD's)
Editorial: Charles C. Thomas Publisher, Springfield, IL 1954
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,79
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good Only. First Edition. Dust jacket has edgewear and is faded. This well illustrated work is "designed to simplify the problems of identifying disorders presented to the roentgenologist by 1) considering first the basic processes responsible for the condition, 2) grouping minor variants and amb…iguous terms, 3) outlining tangible identifying characteristics, describing x-ray findings, clinical features, laboratory corroboration, and 4) providing typical roentgenographic studies and diagnostic criteria. Book.
Editorial: Chicago: The Yeak Book Publishers, 1943:, Chicago: The Yeak Book Publishers, 1943 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Boxer Books, Newberg, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoxer Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 319 pgs. illustrated; frontispiece; bibliographies; Index; h.b.; no d.j.; Brown boards, edges & corners have a bit of normal wear. Part I is concerned with peripheral joints and ancillary diseases such as syphilis, rickets, scurvy, etc.
Más imágenesEditorial: 1954 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,84
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Clinical Roentgenology, V4: The Digestive Tract, the Gall Bladder, Liver and Pancreas. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 57,07
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,44
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 68,22
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, Illinois 1954
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 66,74
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Volumes I and II only. Fine in near fine dustwrappers with browned spines and light edgewear.
Clinical Roentgenology, Volume II (2): The Head, Neck and Spinal Column
Lorimier, Alfred A. De Lorimier; & Henry G. Moehring; John R. Hannan
Editorial: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, Illinois 1954
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 80,04
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Springfield, Illinois: Charles C. Thomas, 1954. NOT a library discard. Appears unread. Fine condition in a Very Good dust jacket. The jacket has a few tiny chips and short closed edge tears. Sharp corners. Date stamp on front free endpaper. All other pag…es are crisp, clean and unmarked -- apparently never read. NO owner's name or bookplate. 1954. First Edition. Volume Two only: The Head, Neck and Spinal Column. 734 illustrations. Index. Bound in the original dark red cloth, stamped in bright gold on the spine. Oversize Hardcover. 8.75" wide by 11.25" tall. This large HEAVY book will require extra postage for Priority and International shipments, but only the standard charge for media mail. First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Fine condition/Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xix, 465pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Charles C. Thomas 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 155,72
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Complete 4 volume set. Red covers haver wear to corners and caps and bumped corners but clean, bright, and in very good+ condition. Boards and spines are straight. Bindings are tight. Pages have scattered underling but in good clean condition otherwise.