Alexander sanger (124 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: New title ] Publisher: Public Affairs, US Pub Date: 1/1/2003 Binding: Hback Pages: 288 New title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,12
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. COPYRIGHT 2004 1ST. DJ HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH A CUT-OUT ON BLACK FLAP. COVER HAS SOME SHELF WEAR WITH A LIGHT CORNER BUMP. 340 PAGE TEXT HAS CORNER FOLDS. WOMEN. 6.5" X 9.5". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,14
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,05
Envío por EUR 4,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,70
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 3,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. 346pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; owner bookplate fep. Biblio. & index.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Scout's Shelf, Syracuse, Estados Unidos de AmericaScout's Shelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed and signed by Sanger on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editorial: Public Affairs 2004
- Tapa dura
Librería: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaEscape Routes Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, Estados Unidos de AmericaMostlySignedBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by the author and separately inscribed "To Mary, happy birthday with thanks"' on the title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has some edgewear. Book has shelfwear to the… bottoms of the boards and the base of the spine. Sanger is a reproductive rights activist and the current Chair of the International Planned Parenthood Council; he is the grandson of Margaret Sanger, the founder of Planned Parenthood. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,25
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Signed and inscribed by author to former owner. DJ with slight water staining, and ripple down each side. Pages clean and binding sound.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,05
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: near fine. near fine. 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York: Public Affairs, (2004). A near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper, signed by the author.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,50
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
Editorial: Public Affairs
- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblio Pursuit
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Public Affairs. Hardcover. Like New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Author inscribed on the title page. Gilt lettering on black & tan covers in a black pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 340pp. 2nd. printing. Dust jacket price clipped. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,55
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 2004, first printing, number line starts with 1. Signed by Author 0n the title page, inscribed to named person, dated June 6 2007. Published by PublicAffairs. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp co…rners, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. DJ new, no edgewear, no tears, no chips, price not clipped. 8vo, 352 pages. Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: Public Affairs. 2004. 2004
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ISBN 1-58648-116-9. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $26.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.

Editorial: Public Affairs, New York 2004
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine+. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). $25.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[viii] 342p., author's SIGNED presentation copy, dj.

- Tapa dura
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 7,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). A descendant of Margaret Sanger - the first or most well-known family planning advocate of several generations ago - discusses the history and evolution of the pro-choice and pro-life positions on abortion, the vario…us laws that have been passed to restrict it in the United States, the pro-choice 'hold' on the US Supreme Court to maintain abortion rights, the tactics and arguments on both sides, much more, as well as the future tenability of Roe v. Wade. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains bibliography, indexed, 340pp., book shows remainders mark along bottom. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival plastic protector. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Author inscribed on the title page. Black & brown covers in a black pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 352 pages. 2nd. printing. Inscribed by Author(s).
Más imágenesEditorial: Public Affairs, NY 2004
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: TLM Books, Boxborough, Estados Unidos de AmericaTLM Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First/First. Public Affairs, NY, 2004, 340 pages. First/First in Near Fine/Near Fine condition, with a bit of shelfwear/edgewear. Otherwise tight, square, clean, and unclipped (please review photos). The author has Signed on the title page with an additional warm personal inscription to a friend.… Reproductive freedom in the 21st Century from the grandson of Margaret Sanger. An in-depth and provocative look at both sides of this issue with The future of Roe v. Wade uncertain. All books bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. Orange and black boards with gold lettering.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,17
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.