Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Alex D'Amato Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1973
ISBN 10: 0307096556 ISBN 13: 9780307096555
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1973
ISBN 10: 0307096556 ISBN 13: 9780307096555
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Alex D'Amato Ilustrador.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wonder, 1962
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Library discard with all the usual, including the removal of the front endpaper. DJ has a mylar cover, taped to both inside covers. Work/reference copy. 128 pages.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Ex-library book (rebinding) with usual markings. Has tearing. Repaired with book tape. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M. Evans and Company, 1972
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A book for all ages that describes Indian artifacts and adornments from a variety of culture areas, tells something about their background, and then develops contemporary adaptations which are not replicas but designs for today inspired by the original.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Alex D'Amato Ilustrador. Good copy in sunned and rubbed dust jacket, with chip at heel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MEV-M. Evans & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 1590774388 ISBN 13: 9781590774380
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, 1961
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Janet and Alex D'Amato Ilustrador. Tell-a-Tale Books, light rubbing to edges of cover, edges of rear fixed endpaper missing, pages clean.
Publicado por Educational Reading Service/Mahwah, New Jersey,, 1970
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, unpaged, 7 1/4 x 8 7/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman and Littlefield, US, 1975
ISBN 10: 0871311771 ISBN 13: 9780871311771
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Quillwork began in Europe around the 13th century as a paper imitation of gold and silver filigree work. In this vintage book, originally published in 1975, Janet and Alex D'Amato have evolved traditional quilling into a delightful and whimsical craft. They show you how to make quillwork jewelry, wall-hangings, Christmas ornaments, gift wrap decorations-even quilled Valentines, place cards, mobiles and paperweights. The materials are so inexpensive and the techniques so simple, that quillwork is truly a craft for all ages and budgets. Line drawings and photographs throughout the book provide inspiration and clarification.
Publicado por Golden Press, New York, 1973
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. No dust jacket. viii, 184 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm.-. The Betty Crocker home library. Includes Illustrations. SC 24.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MEV-M. Evans & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 1590774388 ISBN 13: 9781590774380
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Lion Press, Inc./Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Young Readers Press/Katonah, New York,, 1966
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, the first 16 pages are loose from the spine, d7 x 9 3/8 inches, darkening pages, a 1 1/4 x 2 1/2 inches piece cut out of the bottom of page 17, 64 pages, third printing, fair book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good/ Fine. Janet & Alex D'Amato Cover Design. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. Humor, Horror and the Supernatural (Scholastic Books; Circa 1970's; VG/FN >> Minor cover scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0811706680 ISBN 13: 9780811706681
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair w/ Protective Cover. Alex D'Amato Ilustrador. First Edition. This copy has clean text and minimal wear. Previous owner inked out name on front end page. Also, the front end page has a penciled list about american indian games. The jacket is slightly worn with some rubbing and edge wear. Dust jacket has been placed in a protective plastic covering. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company/Racine, Wisconsin,, 1961
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, ends bumped, unpaged, 5 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches, good + book condition, very good dust jacket condition, juvenile picture book,